DISNEY’S ANIMATED VOICES, ETC. - ACTORS

 

C

 

Sebastian Cabot

            The Jungle Book ~ Bagheera

            The Many Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh ~ Narrator

            The Sword In The Stone ~ Narrator; Sir Ector

            Award

            1974 Grammy Awards ~ Best Recording For Children ~ as Artist for “Winnie The Pooh And Tigger Too” (Album)

            Nomination

            1968 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role In A Comedy Series ~ Family Affair

 

Jessica Cabral

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Niketa Calame

            The Lion King ~ Nala (young; speaking)

 

Zoe Caldwell

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Grand Councilwoman

            Stitch! The Movie ~ Grand Councilwoman

            Awards

            1966 Tony Awards ~ Actress, Supporting Or Dramatic (Dramatic) ~ Slapstick Tragedy

            1968 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Dramatic) ~ The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie

            1982 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Play) ~ Medea

            1996 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Play) ~ Master Class

 

Brandon Call

            The Black Cauldron ~ Fairfolk

 

Charlie Callas

            Pete's Dragon ~ Elliott

 

Liz Callaway

            Aladdin And The King Of Thieves ~ Jasmine (singing)

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Kiara (adult; singing)

            Pocahontas ~ Additional Voice

            The Return Of Jafar ~ Jasmine (singing)

            Nomination

            1984 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Featured Role – Musical) ~ Baby

 

L. Peter Callender

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Additional Voice

 

Simon Callow

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Grasshopper

 

Michael Caloz

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Christopher

 

Mark Camacho

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Rascal; Rosco

 

Hamilton Camp

            The Little Mermaid ~ Additional Voice

 

Joseph Campanella

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Dr. Curt Connors

            Spider-Man Vs. Doc Ock ~ Dr. Curt Connors

            Nominations

            1962 Tony Awards ~ Actor, Supporting Or Featured (Dramatic) ~ A Gift Of Time

            1968 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role In A Drama ~ Mannix

            1988 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series ~ Days Of Our Lives

 

Colin Campbell

            The Adventures Of Ichabod And Mr. Toad ~ Mole

 

Neve Campbell

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Kiara (adult; speaking)

 

Tevin Campbell

            A Goofy Movie ~ Powerline

 

Candy Candido

            The Great Mouse Detective ~ Fidget

            Peter Pan ~ Indian Chief

            The Rescuers ~ Brutus; Nero

            Robin Hood ~ Crocodile

            Sleeping Beauty ~ Maleficent's Goon

 

John Candy

            The Rescuers Down Under ~ Wilbur

            Awards

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “Moral Majority Show” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “The Energy Ball/Sweeps Week” of SCTV Network

            Nominations

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “Cycle Two, Show Two” of SCTV Network

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “with: Tony Bennett” of SCTV Network

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “Christmas Show” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “Towering Inferno” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “with: Robin Williams, America” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “with: Joe Walsh” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “The Christmas Show” of SCTV Network

            1991 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actress ~ in drag in Nothing But Trouble

 

Stuart Canin

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Featured Violin Solo

 

Wayne Canney

            The Incredibles ~ John Walker

 

Bill Cantos

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Enchanted Christmas Chorus

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ “W-I-L’D” Chorus

 

Danny Capri

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Kid #1

 

Harry Carey

            So Dear To My Heart ~ Judge at County Fair

            Nominated

            1939 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Mr. Smith Goes To Washington

 

Silvia Caricato

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Cute Girl #2

 

Wendy Carlos

            Tron ~ GDS Synthesizer; Moog Synthesizer

 

Elin Carlson

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Soprano

            The Three Musketeers ~ Chorus of Pirates and Maidens in "L'Opera"; Cow Chorus in "Chains Of Love"; The "Lovely" Chorus in "Love So Lovely"; "This Is The End" Chorus

 

Nathan Carlson

            A Goofy Movie ~ “On The Open Road” Chorus

 

Jim Carmichael

            Dumbo ~ Crows (speaking)

 

Adam Carolla

            Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command: The Adventure Begins ~ Commander Nebula

 

Darleen Carr

            The Jungle Book ~ Shanti

 

Jane Carr

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

            Treasure Planet ~ Additional Voice

 

Robert Carradine

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Sam McGuire

 

Michael Carrat

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Italian Guy #1

 

Tia Carrere

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Nani Pelekai

            Stitch! The Movie ~ Nani Pelekai

 

Eddie Carroll

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Jiminy Cricket

 

Pat Carroll

            A Goofy Movie ~ Additional Voice

            The Little Mermaid ~ Ursula

            The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea ~ Morgana

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ Ursula

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Ursula

            Awards

            1957 Emmy Awards ~ Best Supporting Performance By An Actress ~ Caesar’s Hour

            1980 Grammy Awards ~ Best Spoken Word, Documentary Or Drama ~ as Narrator on “Gertrude Stein, Gertrude Stein, Gertrude Stein” (Album)

            Nominations

            1956 Tony Awards ~ Actress, Supporting Or Featured (Musical) ~ Catch A Star

            1958 Emmy Awards ~ Best Continuing Supporting Performance By An Actress In A Dramatic Or Comedy Series ~ Caesar’s Hour

            1997 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Special ~ The Royale

 

Rocky Carroll

            Siegfried & Roy: Masters Of The Impossible ~ Additional Voice

            Nomination

            1990 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Featured Role – Play) ~ The Piano Lesson

 

Ken Carson

            So Dear To My Heart

 

Terrence A. Carson

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ “Don’t Give Up”

 

Aaron Carter

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ "Get Up On Ya Feet"

 

Adrienne Carter

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Carmen Carter

            Brother Bear ~ Additional Voice

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ “Don’t Give Up”; “Knock On Wood”; “You Make Me Feel Like Dancing”

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Vocalist (Los Angeles)

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “One Of Us” Chorus

 

Mitch Carter

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame II ~ Additional Voice

            Mulan ~ Additional Voice

            Return To Never Land ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Nell Carter

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Glory Grant

            Awards

            1978 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Featured Role – Musical) ~ Ain’t Misbehavin’

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement – Special Class ~ Ain’t Misbehavin’

            Nominations

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ Gimme A Break!

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ Gimme A Break!

 

Pam Carter

            Archie’s Weird Mysteries: Archie And The Riverdale Vampires ~ Mrs. Mary Andrews; Reporter On Television

 

Nancy Cartwright

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Rufus

            Kim Possible: The Secret Files ~ Rufus

            The Little Mermaid ~ Additional Voice

            Award

            1992 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Voice-Over Performance ~ as Bart Simpson in the episode “Separate Vocations” of The Simpsons

 

Max Casella

            Dinosaur ~ Zini

            The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea ~ Tip

 

Adriana Caselotti

            Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs ~ Snow White

            Award

            1994 Disney Legend

 

Dave Cass

            Tron ~ Factory Guard

 

Joanna Cassidy

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Dolores

            Nominations

            1984 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ Buffalo Bill

            1993 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Special ~ Other Mothers

 

Marco Cassone

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Song Vocals

 

Augostino Castagnola

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Tenor

            The Three Musketeers ~ Cow Chorus in "Chains Of Love"; The "Lovely" Chorus in "Love So Lovely"; "This Is The End" Chorus

 

Dan Castellaneta

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Guard #1

            The Return Of Jafar ~ Genie

            Return To Never Land ~ Mullins

            Awards

            1992 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Voice-Over Performance ~ as Homer and Grandpa Simpson (and others) in the episode “Lisa’s Pony” of The Simpsons

            1993 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Voice-Over Performance ~ as Homer Simpson in the episode “Mr. Plow” of The Simpsons

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Male Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of The Postman in Olive, The Other Reindeer

 

Erika Castro

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Maggie Castle

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Polly

 

Loyd Catlett

            Tron ~ Conscript #1; Video Game Cowboy

 

Mary Jo Catlett

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ “What A Day In London” Chorus

            Nominations

            1989 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ General Hospital

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Mrs. Puff in the episode “No Free Rides” of SpongeBob SquarePants

 

Walter Catlett

            Pinocchio ~ J. Worthington Foulfellow

 

Toran Caudell

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess: School’s Out ~ King Bob

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Maxwell Caulfield

            Daredevil Vs. Spider-Man ~ Alistair Alphonso “Spider-Slayer” Smythe

            Spider-Man Vs. Doc Ock ~ Alistair Alphonso "Spider-Slayer" Smythe

 

Catherine Cavadini

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

            The Lion King ~ Additional Voice

            Nomination

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Mary in Babes In Toyland

 

Alessandro Cavalieri

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Tour Bus Driver

 

Christine Cavanaugh

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Carroll

            Award

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Dexter in the episode “Ego Trip” of Dexter’s Laboratory

            Nominations

            1997 Annie Awards ~ Best Individual Achievement: Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Dexter in Dexter’s Laboratory

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Dexter in Dexter’s Laboratory

 

Baby Cele

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Lucky Cele

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Daniel Celebre

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Paolo Valisari (Dance Double)

 

Darko Cesar

            Brother Bear ~ Foreign (Croatian) Bear

 

Lacey Chabert

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Vitani (young; speaking)

 

Garry Chalk

            Madeline: Lost In Paris ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Ken Chandler

            Daredevil Vs. Spider-Man ~ Additional Voice

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Additional Voice

 

Chris Chaney

            Treasure Planet ~ “Always Know Where You Are” Bass

 

Brent Chapman

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Parent #1

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Janet Chapman

            Bambi

 

Tara Charendoff

            See Tara Strong

 

Rick Charles

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Daveigh Chase

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Lilo Pelekai

            Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) ~ Chihiro

            Stitch! The Movie ~ Lilo Pelekai

            Award

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Lilo in Lilo And Stitch

 

Alvin Chea

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ “The Best Christmas Of All” Chorus

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Baritone/Bass

            Awards

            1988 Grammy Awards ~ Best Soul Gospel Performance By A Duo, Group, Choir Or Chorus ~ "Take 6" ~ as a member of Take 6

            1988 Grammy Awards ~ Best Jazz Vocal Performance, Duo Or Group ~ "Spread Love" ~ as a member of Take 6

            1997 Grammy Awards ~ Best Gospel Vocal Performance By A Duo, Group, Choir Or Chorus ~ "The Savior Is Waiting" ~ as a member of Take 6

            1990 Grammy Awards ~ Best Contemporary Soul Gospel Album ~ "So Much 2 Say" ~ as a member of Take 6

            1991 Grammy Awards ~ Best Jazz Vocal Performance ~ "He Is Christmas" ~ as a member of Take 6

            1994 Grammy Awards ~ Best Contemporary Soul Gospel Album ~ "Join The Band" ~ as a member of Take 6

            1997 Grammy Awards ~ Best Contemporary Soul Gospel Album ~ "Brothers" ~ as a member of Take 6

            2002 Grammy Awards ~ Best R&B Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocal ~ "Love's In Need Of Love Today" ~ as a member of Take 6

 

Al Checco

            Pete's Dragon ~ Fisherman #1

 

Diana Chesney

            The Great Mouse Detective ~ Mrs. Judson

 

Maurice Chevalier

            The Aristocats ~ “The Aristocats”

            Awards

            1958 Academy Awards ~ Honorary Award ~ For his contributions to the world of entertainment for more than half a century

            1968 Tony Awards ~ Special Award

            2002 Disney Legend

            Nominations

            1929-30 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ The Big Pond

            1929-30 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ The Love Parade

 

The Chicago Symphony Chorus

            Fantasia/2000 ~ Choral Performance

            Awards

            1977 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance (Other Than Opera) ~ as Chorus on “Verdi: Requiem” (Album)

            1978 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance, Classical (Other Than Opera) ~ as Chorus on “Beethoven: Missa Solemnis” (Album)

            1979 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance, Classical (Other Than Opera) ~ as Chorus on “Brahms: A German Requiem” (Album)

            1981 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Chorus on “Mahler: Symphony No. 2 In C Minor” (Album)

            1981 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Orchestral Recording ~ as Chorus on “Mahler: Symphony No. 2 In C Minor” (Album)

            1982 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance (Other Than Opera) ~ as Chorus on “Berlioz: La Damnation De Faust” (Album)

            1983 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance (Other Than Opera) ~ as Chorus on “Haydn: The Creation”

            1985 Grammy Awards ~ Best Opera Recording ~ as Chorus on “Schoenberg: Moses Und Aron” (Album)

            1993 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Chorus on “Bartók: The Wooden Prince And Cantata Profana”

 

The Chicago Symphony Orchestra

            Fantasia/2000 ~ Orchestral Performance

            Awards

            1960 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Performance – Orchestra ~ as Orchestra on “Bartók: Music For Strings, Percussion and Celeste”

            1966 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year – Classical ~ as Orchestra on “Ives: Symphony No. 1 In D Minor” (Album)

            1971 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Performance – Orchestra ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 1 In D” (Album)

            1972 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 8 in E Flat (Symphony Of A Thousand)” (Album)

            1972 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Performance – Orchestra ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 7 In E Minor” (Album)

            1972 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance, Classical (Other Than Opera) ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 8 in E Flat (Symphony Of A Thousand)” (Album)

            1974 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year, Classical ~ as Orchestra on “Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique” (Album)

            1974 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Performance – Orchestra ~ as Orchestra on “Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique” (Album)

            1975 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year, Classical ~ as Orchestra on “Beethoven: Symphonies (9) Complete” (Album)

            1976 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Orchestral Performance ~ as Orchestra on “Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra” (Album)

            1977 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Orchestral Performance ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 9 In D” (Album)

            1977 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance (Other Than Opera) ~ as Orchestra on “Verdi: Requiem” (Album)

            1978 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Orchestra on “Brahms: Concerto For Violin In D” (Album)

            1978 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance, Classical (Other Than Opera) ~ as Orchestra on “Beethoven: Missa Solemnis” (Album)

            1979 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Orchestra on “Brahms: Symphonies (4) Complete” (Album)

            1979 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Orchestral Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Brahms: Symphonies (4) Complete” (Album)

            1979 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance, Classical (Other Than Opera) ~ as Orchestra on “Brahms: A German Requiem” (Album)

            1980 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Orchestral Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 In A” (Album)

            1981 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 2 In C Minor” (Album)

            1981 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Orchestral Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 2 In C Minor” (Album)

            1982 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Performance ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 7 In E Minor (Song Of The Night)” (Album)

            1982 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance (Other Than Opera) ~ as Orchestra on “Berlioz: La Damnation De Faust” (Album)

            1983 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 9 In D” (Album)

            1983 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 9 In D” (Album)

            1983 Grammy Awards ~ Best Choral Performance (Other Than Opera) ~ as Orchestra on “Haydn: The Creation”

            1985 Grammy Awards ~ Best Opera Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Schoenberg: Moses Und Aron” (Album)

            1986 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Orchestral Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Liszt: A Faust Symphony” (Album)

            1987 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 In D Major” (Album)

            1990 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 And 7” (Album)

            1991 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Performance ~ as Orchestra on “Corigliano: Symphony No. 1” (Album)

            1993 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Orchestra on “Bartók: The Wooden Prince And Cantata Profana”

            1993 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Performance ~ as Orchestra on “Bartók: The Wooden Prince”

            1994 Grammy Awards ~ Best Classical Album ~ as Orchestra on “Bartók: Concerto For Orchestra: Four Orchestral Pieces, Op. 12”

            1994 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Performane ~ as Orchestra on “Bartók: Concerto For Orchestra: Four Orchestral Pieces, Op. 12”

            1995 Grammy Awards ~ Best Opera Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Wagner: Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg” (Album)

            1998 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Performance ~ as Orchestra on “Mahler: Symphony No. 9” (Album)

            1998 Grammy Awards ~ Best Opera Recording ~ as Orchestra on “Bartók: Bluebeard’s Castle”

            2001 Grammy Awards ~ Best Orchestral Performance ~ as Orchestra on “Boulez Conducts Varèse (Amériques; Arcana, Déserts; Ionisation)”

            2001 Grammy Awards ~ Best Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (With Orchestra) ~ as Orchestra on “Strauss Wind Concertos (Horn Concertos; Oboe Concerto; Etc.)”

            Nomination

            2002 Grammy Awards ~ Bets Orchestral Performance ~ as Orchestra on “Furtwängler: Symphony No. 2”

 

Michael Chiklis

            The Adventures Of Tom Thumb And Thumbelina ~ King Webster; Roman

            Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) ~ Chihiro’s Father

            Award

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series ~ as Detective Vic Mackey in The Shield

 

Johnelle Chock

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

David Choy

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Kerry Christenson

            Home On The Range ~ Alameda Slim (additional yodeling)

 

Claudia Christian

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Helga Katrina Sinclair

 

Paul Christie

            Brother Bear ~ Ram #1

 

June Christopher

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

 

Jeanne Christy

            Bambi

 

Craig Chudy

            Tron ~ Warrior #1

 

Buddy Clark

            Melody Time ~ Master Of Ceremonies

 

Dean Clark

            The Aristocats ~ Berlioz

 

Dick Clark

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Dick Clark (himself)

            Awards

            1978 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Game Or Audience Participation Show ~ The $20,000 Pyramid

            1982 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Children’s Entertainment Special ~ The Woman Who Willed A Miracle

            1982 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Special Classification Of Outstanding Program Achievement ~ American Bandstand

            1984 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Game Show Host ~ The $25,000 Pyramid

            1985 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Game Show Host ~ The $25,000 Pyramid

            1990 Grammy Awards ~ National Trustees Award ~ A major figure in rock and roll for nearly four decades, mainly as host for the longest running influential series, “American Bandstand” – a fixture in American teen life – but also as a producer of many music-oriented shows and series.

            1993 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Lifetime Achievement Award For Daytime Television

            Nominations

            1976 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Game Or Audience Participation Show ~ The $20,000 Pyramid

            1977 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Special Classification Of Outstanding Individual Achievement ~ American Bandstand

            1977 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Game Or Audience Participation Show ~ The $20,000 Pyramid

            1979 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Special Classification Of Outstanding Program Achievement ~ American Bandstand

            1980 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Game Or Audience Participation Show ~ The $20,000 Pyramid

            1980 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Special Classification Of Outstanding Individual Achievement ~ American Bandstand

            1982 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Game Or Audience Participation Show ~ The New $25,000 Pyramid

            1983 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Special Classification Of Outstanding Program Achievement ~ American Bandstand

            1984 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Program ~ American Bandstand

            1985 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Program ~ American Bandstand

            1986 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Game Show Host ~ The $25,000 Pyramid

            1987 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Program ~ American Bandstand

            1987 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Program ~ The 4th Annual Soap Opera Awards

            1987 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Game Show Host ~ The $25,000 Pyramid

            1988 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Program ~ The 5th Annual Soap Opera Awards

            1988 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Game Show Host ~ The $25,000 Pyramid

            1988 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety-Music Events Programming ~ as Executive Producer of The 15th Annual American Music Awards

            1989 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Program ~ The 6th Annual Soap Opera Awards

            1999 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ Donny & Marie

            2000 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ Donny & Marie

 

Kimberly Adair Clark

            The Incredibles ~ Honey Best

 

Lakisha Clark

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Background Vocals; “My Funny Friend And Me” Background Vocals

 

Mary Elizabeth Clark

            The Incredibles ~ Additional Voice

 

Victoria Clark

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Enchanted Christmas Chorus

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

 

Cam Clarke

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Simba (singing); Additional Voice

            The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea ~ Flounder

            The Three Musketeers ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Danyale Clarke

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Background Vocals; “My Funny Friend And Me” Background Vocals

 

Philip Clarke

            Aladdin ~ Additional Voice

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

            The Little Mermaid ~ Additional Voice

 

John Cleese

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ Narrator (Mickey’s Mechanical House)

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Narrator (The Nutcracker)

            Award

            1987 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Performer In A Comedy Series ~ for the episode “Simon Says” of Cheers

            Nominations

            1988 Academy Awards ~ Writing (Screenplay Written Directly For The Screen) ~ A Fish Called Wanda

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series ~ as Dr. Neesam  in the episode “Dick And The Other Guy” of 3rd Rock From The Sun

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Non-Fiction Special (Informational) ~ as Writer and Host of The Human Face With John Cleese

 

Larry Clemmons

            The Rescuers ~ Gramps

 

Cleopatra

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ “Right Back Where We Started From”

 

Scott Cleverdon

            Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown ~ Dr. Michael Pingree

 

Glenn Close

            Tarzan ~ Kala

            Awards

            1984 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Play) ~ The Real Thing

            1992 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Play) ~ Death And The Maiden

            1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or Special ~ as Grethe in Serving In Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story

            1995 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Musical) ~ Sunset Boulevard

            Nominations

            1980 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Featured Role – Musical) ~ Barnum

            1982 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~ The World According To Garp

            1983 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~ The Big Chill

            1984 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~ The Natural

            1984 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ for the episode “Something About Amelia” or An ABC Theatre Presentation

            1987 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ Fatal Attraction

            1988 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ Dangerous Liaisons

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special And Miniseries ~ as Executive Producer of the episode “Sarah, Plain And Tall” of Hallmark Hall Of Fame

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or Special ~ as Sarah Wheaton in the episode “Sarah, Plain And Tall” of Hallmark Hall Of Fame

            1993 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or Special ~ as Sarah in the episode “Skylark” of Hallmark Hall Of Fame

            1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Made For Television Movie ~ as Executive Producer of Serving In Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story

            1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Special ~ as Janet in In The Gloaming

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Sanny in Will & Grace

 

Robert Clotworthy

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Additional Voice

            Mulan ~ Additional Voice

            Return To Never Land ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Mary Jay Clough

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame II ~ Laverne (singing ~ “Fa La La La Fallen In Love”)

 

James Coburn

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Henry J. Waternoose

            Award

            1998 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Affliction

 

Barry Coffing

            Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin ~ “Wherever You Are (End Title)”

            Nomination

            1992 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Music And Lyrics ~ as Composer of “How Do You Talk To An Angel?” from the episode “Talk To An Angel” of The Heights

 

Stefano Colacitti

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Sound Engineer

 

Gary Cole

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Dr. Stoppable (Kim's Dad)

            Kim Possible: The Secret Files ~ Dr. Stoppable (Kim's Dad)

 

Dabney Coleman

            Recess: All Growed Down ~ Principal Peter Prickly

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Principal Peter Prickly

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Principal Peter Prickly

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade ~ Principal Peter Prickly

            Award

           1987 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Special ~ Sworn To Silence

            Nominations

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series ~ Buffalo Bill

            1984 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series ~ Buffalo Bill

            1988 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series ~ for the episode “Part 1” of The “Slap” Maxwell Story

            1988 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Special ~ for the episodes “Part 1” and “Part 2” of Baby M

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series ~ as Hugh Creighton in the episode “Murder Of A Rock Star” of Columbo

 

Townsend Coleman

            Inspector Gadget: Gadget’s Greatest Gadgets ~ Corporal Capeman

            Mighty Ducks: The Movie – The First Face-Off

            Spider-Man Vs. Doc Ock ~ Silvio "Silvermane" Manfredi (Middle-Aged)

            Nomination

            1997 Annie Awards ~ Best Individual Achievement: Voice Acting By A Male Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of The Tick in The Tick

 

Eddie Collins

            Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs ~ Dopey

 

Jack Collins

            Pete's Dragon ~ Fisherman #3

 

Lily Collins

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Paul Collins

            Peter Pan ~ John Darling

 

Phil Collins

            Brother Bear ~ “Look Through My Eyes”; “No Way Out (Theme from Brother Bear)”; “No Way Out (Theme from Brother Bear) (Phil Collins Version)”; “On My Way”; “Welcome”

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Lucky

            Tarzan ~ “Son Of Man”; “Strangers Like Me”; “Trashin’ The Camp” Noises; “Two Worlds”; “You’ll Be In My Heart”; “You’ll Be In My Heart (Phil Version)”; “The Gorillas (Score)” Drums; “Moves Like An Ape, Looks Like A Man (Score)” Drums; “One Family (Score)” Drums; “A Wondrous Place (Score)” Drums

            Tarzan And Jane ~ “Two Worlds”

            Awards

            1984 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Vocal Performance, Male ~ as Artist on “Against All Odds (Take A Look At Me Now)” (Single)

            1985 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year ~ as Artist and Producer of “No Jacket Required” (Album)

            1985 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Vocal Performance, Male ~ as Artist of “No Jacket Required” (Album)

            1985 Grammy Awards ~ Producer Of The Year (Non-Classical)

            1987 Grammy Awards ~ Best Concept Music Video ~ as member of ‘Genesis’ as Artist on Land Of Confusion (Video)

            1988 Grammy Awards ~ Best Song Written Specifically For A Motion Picture Or Television ~ as Songwriter of “Two Hearts (From Buster)” (Track)

            1990 Grammy Awards ~ Record Of The Year ~ as Artist and Producer of “Another Day In Paradise” (Single)

            1999 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “You’ll Be In My Heart” from Tarzan

            2002 Disney Legend

            Nominations

            1984 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music & Lyrics to “Against All Odds (Take A Look At Me Now)” from Against All Odds

            1988 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Lyrics for “Two Hearts” from Buster

            1999 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Music In An Animated Feature Production ~ as Composer/Lyricist for “Two Worlds” in Tarzan

            1999 Grammy Awards ~ Best Song Written For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media ~ as Songwriter of “You’ll Be In My Heart”

 

Rickey D’Shon Collins

            Recess: All Growed Down ~ Vince LaSalle

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Vince LaSalle

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Vince LaSalle

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade ~ Vince LaSalle

 

Spelman B. Collins

            So Dear To My Heart

 

Jerry Colonna

            Alice In Wonderland ~ March Hare

            Make Mine Music ~ "Casey At The Bat"

 

Pinto Colvig

            Alice In Wonderland ~ Flamingos

            Fun And Fancy Free ~ Goofy

            Make Mine Music ~ animal noises

            Melody Time ~ Aracuan Bird

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ Goofy (Lonesome Ghosts)

            The Reluctant Dragon ~ Goofy

            Saludos Amigos ~ Goofy

            Sleeping Beauty ~ Maleficent's Goon

            Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs ~ Grumpy; Sleepy

            Award

            1993 Disney Legend

 

Jeff Conaway

            Pete's Dragon ~ Willie Gogan

 

Dwayne Condon

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Tenor

            The Three Musketeers ~ Cow Chorus in "Chains Of Love"; The "Lovely" Chorus in "Love So Lovely"; Musketeer Chorus in "All For One And One For All"; "This Is The End" Chorus

 

Gino Conforti

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

 

Billy Connolly

            Pocahontas ~ Ben

 

Jeff Conover

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Harmony

 

Hans Conried

            Peter Pan ~ Captain James Hook; Mr. George Darling

 

Liz Constantine

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Solo Vocalist

 

Luis Conte

            Treasure Planet ~ “Always Know Where You Are” Percussion

            Award

            1995 Grammy Awards ~ Best Contemporary Jazz Performance – Also Contemporary Jazz Performance Vocal Or Instrumental ~ as Member of ‘Pat Metheny Group’ on “We Live Here” (Album)

 

Tom Conway

            101 Dalmatians ~ Collie; Quizmaster

            Peter Pan ~ Narrator

 

Keith Coogan

            SEE Keith Mitchell

 

Carole Cook

            Home On The Range ~ Pearl

 

Dolyn Bramston Cook

            Bambi

 

Jonathan David Cook

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Danny Cooksey

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Cooler Kids

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ "E Is For Everybody"

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ "All Around The World (Punk Debutane)"

 

Carol Coombs

            Peter Pan

 

Joan Copeland

            Brother Bear ~ Tanana

 

Craig Copland

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ “Things Are Not What They Appear”

 

Jennifer Copping

            Madeline: Lost In Paris

 

Erik Cord

            Tron ~ Tank Gunner #2

            Nomination

            2001 Taurus Awards ~ Best Fire Work ~ The Gift for “Partial Burn While Tied To Chair”

 

Jeff Corey

            Spider-Man Vs. Doc Ock ~ Silvio "Silvermane" Manfredi (Old)

 

Ian James Corlett

            Monster Mash

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Jesse Corti

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Lefou

 

Mary Costa

            Sleeping Beauty ~ Princess Aurora/Briar Rose

            Award

            1999 Disney Legend

 

Robert P. Costanzo

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Philoctetes

 

Noel Coward

            James And The Giant Peach ~ “Sail Away”

            Awards

            1942 Academy Awards ~ Honorary Award ~ for his outstanding production achievement in In Which We Serve (certificate)

            1970 Tony Awards ~ Special Award ~ for his multiple and immortal contributions to the theatre

            Nominations

            1943 Academy Awards ~ Picture ~ as Producer for In Which We Serve

            1943 Academy Awards ~ Writing (Original Screenplay) ~ In Which We Serve

            1956 Emmy Awards ~ Best Musical Contribution ~ as Arranger of “Camarata” in the episode “Together With Music” of Ford Star Jubilee

            1964 Tony Awards ~ Author (Musical) ~ The Girl Who Came To Supper

            1964 Tony Awards ~ Director (Musical) ~ High Spirits

 

Cooper Cowgill

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

David Cowgill

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame II ~ Additional Voice

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Mulan ~ Additional Voice

            Return To Never Land ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

            The Three Musketeers ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

J. Stephen Coyle

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Reporter #2

 

Jeri Cradden

            Inspector Gadget: Gadget’s Greatest Gadgets

 

Edwin Craig

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Arthritic Cowboy

 

Rachel Crane

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ ADR Voice

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Ashley Quinlan

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Ashley Quinlan

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Randy Crenshaw

            Brother Bear ~ Additional Voice (as Randel Crenshaw)

            A Goofy Movie ~ “Lester’s Possum Park” Chorus

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ “W-I-L-D” Chorus

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Vocalist (Los Angeles)

            The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea ~ Chorus; “Down To The Sea” Chorus

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ “It’s Our House Now” Chorus

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ “The Best Christmas Of All” Chorus

            Mickey's Once Upon A Christmas ~ Christmas Medley Chorus

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Tenor

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Behemoth; Mr. Hyde; Vampire

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Theodore "T. J." Detweiler (singing – “Green Tambourine”)

            Teacher's Pet ~ Chorus

            The Three Musketeers ~ Chorus of Pirates and Maidens in "L'Opera"; Cow Chorus in "Chains Of Love"; The "Lovely" Chorus in "Love So Lovely"; Musketeer Chorus in "All For One And One For All"; Musketeer Chorus in "All For One And One For All (Finale)"; "This Is The End" Chorus

            The Tigger Movie ~ Chorus

 

Kat Cressida

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Frankie Crocker

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Jimmy Dugan

 

Bing Crosby

            The Adventures Of Ichabod And Mr. Toad ~ Brom Bones; Ichabod Crane; Narrator

            Awards

            1944 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ Going My Way

            1962 Grammy Awards ~ Lifetime Achievement Award ~ given the Golden Achievement Award ~ For his outstanding recordings which spanned more than 50 years, consistently embodying superior musicianship, uncompromising dignity and a never-failing enthusiasm and have served as an inspiration to those within the industry as well as millions of listeners around the world over.

            Nominations

            1945 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ The Bells Of St. Mary’s

            1954 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ The Country Girl

 

Scatman Crothers

            The Aristocats ~ Scat Cat

 

Charles Croughwell

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Stunts

            Nomination

            2002 Taurus Awards ~ Best Stunt Coordinator And/Or 2nd Unit Director: Feature Film ~ Planet Of The Apes ~ Credited as Charlie Croughwell

 

Billy Crystal

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Michael "Mike" Wazowski

            Awards

            1989 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance In Special Events ~ The 31st Annual Grammy Awards

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Writer of Billy Crystal: Midnight Train To Moscow

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Host of The 63rd Annual Academy Awards

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Special Material Writer for The 63rd Annual Academy Awards

            1992 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Special Material Writer of The 64th Annual Academy Awards

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Host of The 70th Annual Academy Awards

            Nominations

            1985 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ Saturday Night Live

            1987 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ The 29th Annual Grammy Awards

            1988 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement – Special Events ~ The 30th Annual Grammy Awards

            1988 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ All Star Toast To The Improv

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as the Host of Billy Crystal: Midnight Train To Moscow

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special ~ as Executive Producer of Billy Crystal: Midnight Train To Moscow

            1992 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Host of The 64th Annual Academy Awards

            1993 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ The 65th Annual Academy Awards

            1994 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Remake Or Sequel ~ as Producer of City Slickers II

            1996 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance For A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Host of Comic Relief VII

            1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Host of The 69th Annual Academy Awards

            2000 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Host of The 72nd Annual Academy Awards

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special ~ as Director of 61*

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Made For Television Movie ~ as Executive Producer of 61*

 

Peter Cullen

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Eeyore

            Piglet’s Big Movie ~ Eeyore

            Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin ~ Eeyore (speaking)

            The Tigger Movie ~ Eeyore

            Winnie The Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year ~ Eeyore

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Eeyore

            Winnie The Pooh: Springtime With Roo ~ Eeyore

 

Steven Culp

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Mr. Trotter

 

Brian Cummings

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Chef Bouche

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice

 

Jim Cummings

            Aladdin ~ Additional Voice

            Aladdin And The King Of Thieves ~ “Are You In Or Out” Chorus; Razoul

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Additional Voice

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas

            Belle's Magical World ~ Bowlingham; Chef Bouche; Tubaloo; Webster

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Big Book; Chef Bouche; Lewis; Tubaloo; Webster

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ Pete

            A Goofy Movie ~ Pete

            Hercules ~ Nessus

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Guard; Gypsies

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame II ~ Archdeacon

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Colonel Hathi; Kaa; M. C. Monkey

            Lady And The Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure ~ Tony

            The Lion King ~ Ed

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Ed

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Additional Voice

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ The Big Bad Wolf

            Mickey's Once Upon A Christmas ~ Dad; Fire Chief; Mailman; Man; Pete; Police; Santa Claus

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Blitzen; Additional Voice

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Dirty Dawson

            Piglet’s Big Movie ~ Tigger; Winnie The Pooh

            Pocahontas ~ Chief Powhatan (singing); Kekata (singing)

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World

            Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin ~ Skullasaurus; Tigger (singing); Winnie The Pooh

            The Return Of Jafar ~ Razoul

            Return To Never Land ~ Turk

            Siegfried & Roy: Masters Of The Impossible ~ Additional Voice

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

            Tarzan And Jane ~ Tantor

            The Three Musketeers ~ Peg Leg Pete

            The Tigger Movie ~ Tigger; Winnie The Pooh

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Bullet #2

            Winnie The Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year ~ Tigger; Winnie The Pooh

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Tigger; Winnie The Pooh

            Winnie The Pooh: Springtime With Roo ~ Tigger; Winnie The Pooh

            Nomination

            1987 Razzie Awards ~ Worst New Star ~ as Greaser Greg of The Garbage Pail Kids in The Garbage Pail Kids’ Movie (not actually named by name)

 

Kendall Cunningham

            Toy Story ~ Additional Voice

 

Antonio Cupo

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Model #2

 

Trist Ethan Curless

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Song Vocals

 

Tim Curry

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Forte

            A Christmas Carol ~ Scrooge

            Mighty Ducks: The Movie – The First Face-Off ~ Lord Dragaunus

            Award

            1990 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Series ~ Fox’s Peter Pan And The Pirates

            Nominations

            1981 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Play) ~ Amadeus

            1993 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ My Favorite Year

            1994 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series ~ as Mother/Father/Sister/Daughter in the episode “Death Of Some Salesman” of Tales From The Crypt

            1995 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actor ~ Congo

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Male Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Forte in Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas

 

Jane Curtin

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Awards

            1984 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ Kate & Allie

            1985 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ Kate & Allie

            Nominations

            1978 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continuing Or Single Performance By A Supporting Actress In Variety Or Music ~ Saturday Night Live

            1979 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Comedy-Variety Or Music Program ~ as star of Saturday Night Live

            1987 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ Kate & Allie

 

Ken Curtis

            Robin Hood ~ Nutsy

 

Aria Noelle Curzon

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Additional Voice [as Aria Curzon]

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade [as Ria Noelle Curzon]

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice [as Aria Curzon]

 

Joan Cusack

            Toy Story 2 ~ Jessie (speaking)

            Award

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Jessie in Toy Story 2

            Nominations

            1988 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~ Working Girl

            1997 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~ In & Out

 

Wendy Cutler

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame II ~ Additional Voice

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

            The Three Musketeers ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Joel Cutrara

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Forensic #1

 

John Cygan

            Treasure Planet ~ Additional Voice

 

 

 

 

Return to Home