DISNEY’S ANIMATED VOICES, ETC. - ACTORS

 

D

 

Olivia d'Abo

            Tarzan And Jane ~ Jane Porter

            Award

            1984 Razzie Awards ~ Worst New Star ~ Bolero and Conan: The Destroyer

            Nomination

            1984 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actress ~ Bolero and Conan: The Destroyer

 

Willem Dafoe

            Finding Nemo ~ Gill

            Nominations

            1986 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Platoon

            1993 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Actor ~ Body Of Evidence

            1997 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actor ~ Speed 2: Cruise Control

            2001 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Shadow Of The Vampire

 

E. G. Daily

            A Goofy Movie ~ Additional Voice

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Kindergarteners

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Cap'n Sticky

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Jim Dale    

            Pete's Dragon ~ Dr. Terminus

            Awards

            1980 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ Barnum

            2000 Grammy Awards ~ Best Spoken Word Album For Children ~ as Narrator of “Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire (J. K. Rowling)” (Album)

            Nominations

            1966 Academy Awards ~ Music (Song) ~ for Lyrics for “Georgy Girl” from Georgy Girl

            1975 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Dramatic) ~ Scapino

            1985 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Play) ~ Joe Egg

            1997 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ Candide

 

Margery Daley

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

 

Tami Tappin Damiano

            Home On The Range ~ Additional Voice

 

J. D. Daniels

            Gargoyles: The Movie – The Heroes Awaken ~ Tom

 

Lisa Daniels

            101 Dalmatians ~ Perdita

 

Jennifer Darling

            Aladdin ~ Additional Voice

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Additional Voice

            Brother Bear ~ Additional Voice

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Additional Voice

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

            Hercules ~ Additional Voice

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

            The Little Mermaid ~ Additional Voice

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ Additional Voice

            Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) ~ Additional Voice

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

            Treasure Planet ~ Additional Voice

 

Marion Darlington

            Bambi

            Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs ~ Bird

 

Frankie Darro

            Pinocchio ~ Lampwick

 

Jane Darwell

            Mary Poppins ~ The Bird Woman

            Award

            1940 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~ The Grapes Of Wrath

 

Rachel Davey

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story 2 ~ Additional Voice

 

Kal David

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

 

Keith David

            Gargoyles: The Movie – The Heroes Awaken ~ Goliath

            Hercules ~ Apollo

            Nominations

            1992 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Featured Role – Musical) ~ Jelly’s Last Jam

            1995 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Special ~ Gargoyles

            1998 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Special ~ The Tiger Woods Story

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Non-Fiction Series (Informational) ~ as Narrator of Jazz

 

Donna Davidson

            A Goofy Movie ~ High Hopes” Chorus

 

Allan Davies

            The Little Mermaid ~ Additional Voice

 

Rachel Davies

            Spider-Man Vs. Doc Ock Agent X

 

Aareale Davis

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Baron Davis

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice

 

Cherry Davis

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Woody Woodpecker

 

Colin Davis

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ “Jungle Rhythm” Chorus

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ The Best Christmas Of All” Chorus

            Teacher's Pet ~ Chorus

 

Dane A. Davis

            Treasure Planet ~ Morph

            Award

            1999 Academy Awards ~ Sound Effects Editing ~ The Matrix

            Nomination

            2000 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special ~ as Sound Effects Editor for The Crossing

 

Jason Davis

            Recess: All Growed Down ~ Mikey Blumberg

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Mikey Blumberg (speaking)

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Mikey Blumberg

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade ~ Mikey Blumberg

 

Lisa Davis

            101 Dalmatians ~ Anita Radcliff (speaking)

 

Lynn Davis

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

 

Ossie Davis

            Dinosaur ~ Yar

            Award

            2000 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Special ~ Finding Buck McHenry

            Nominations

            1958 Tony Awards ~ Actor, Supporting Or Featured (Musical) ~ Jamaica

            1969 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role ~ for the episode “Teacher, Teacher” of Hallmark Hall Of Fame

            1970 Tony Awards ~ Musical ~ as Book Author of Purlie

            1978 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continuing Performance By A Supporting Actor In A Drama Series ~ King

            1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Special ~ as Mr. Evers in Miss Evers’ Boys

 

Tim Davis

            Bambi ~ Flower (adolescent); Thumper (adult)

 

Tim Davis

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Tenor

 

Dennis Day

            Melody Time ~ Johnny Appleseed; Johnny’s Angel; The Old Settler

 

Taylor Dayne

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ "Supermodel"

 

Vince Deadrick

            Tron ~ Warrior #2

 

Morgan Deare

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Bongo the Gorilla; Editor

 

Alexandra Deary

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

 

James Deeth

            Tron ~ Stunts

 

Ellen DeGeneres

            Finding Nemo ~ Dory

            Award

            1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series ~ as Story Writer of “The Puppy Episode” of Ellen

            Nominations

            1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Ellen Morgan in the episode “The Spa” of Ellen

            1996 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Ellen Morgan in the episode “Witness” of Ellen

            1996 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance For A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Host of The 38th Annual Grammy Awards

            1996 Razzie Awards ~ Worst New Star ~ Mr. Wrong

            1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Herself in the episode “Ellen, Or Isn’t She?” of The Larry Sanders Show

            1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Ellen Morgan in the episode “The Puppy Episode” of Ellen

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Ellen Morgan in Ellen

            2000 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Made For Television Movie ~ as Executive Producer of If These Walls Could Talk 2

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Performer in Ellen DeGeneres: The Beginning

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special ~ as Executive Producer of Ellen DeGeneres: The Beginning

 

Wanda De Jesus

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Dr. Sylvia Lopez

 

Vanessa de la Rocha

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Additional Voice

 

Cyril Delevanti

            Bedknobs And Broomsticks ~ Elderly Farmer

            Mary Poppins ~ Mr. Grubbs

 

Grey Delisle

            Tarzan And Jane ~ Greenly

 

Charlie Dell

            Home On The Range ~ Ollie

 

Marcia Delmar

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

 

Dom DeLuise

            Oliver & Company ~ Fagin

            Award

            1986 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actress ~ for playing Aunt Kate in Haunted Honeymoon

            Nominations

            1991 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Game Show Host ~ Candid Camera

            1998 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program ~ All Dogs Go To Heaven

 

Leo de Lyon

            The Jungle Book

 

John DeMita

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

 

Kylie Dempsey

            Mickey's Once Upon A Christmas ~ Kid #2; Little Girl

 

Lisa Dempsey

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Stunts

 

Taylor Dempsey

            Mickey's Once Upon A Christmas ~ Kid #1; Little Jimmy

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice; Tantor (young)

 

Judi Dench

            Home On The Range ~ Mrs. Caloway

            Awards

            1998 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~for playing Queen Elizabeth I in Shakespeare In Love

            1999 Tony Awards ~ Actress In A Play ~ Amy's View

            Nominations

            1997 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ for playing Queen Victoria in Mrs. Brown

            2000 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~ for playing Armande Voizin in Chocolat

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries or A Movie ~ for playing Elizabeth in The Last Of The Blonde Bombshells

            2001 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ for playing Iris Mursoch in Iris

 

Alexis Denisof

            Tarzan And Jane ~ Nigel Taylor

 

Leslie Denison

            The Adventures Of Ichabod And Mr. Toad ~ Judge; Weasel #1

 

Charles Dennis

            Home On The Range ~ Rico

 

Alfonso De Rose

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ ADR Voice

 

Debi Derryberry

            Aladdin ~ Additional Voice

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Additional Voice

            Brother Bear ~ Additional Voice

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

            Hercules ~ Additional Voice

            Home On The Range ~ Additional Voice

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

            Lady And The Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure ~ Annette

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ Additional Voice

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story 2 ~ Additional Voice

 

Albert de Ruiter

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

            Pocahontas ~ Additional Voice

 

Michael Des Barres

            Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown ~ Jackson Weele

            Nomination

            1986 Razzie Awards ~ Worst “Original” Song ~ as Songwriter of “I Do What I Do (9½ Weeks Theme)” in 9½ Weeks

 

Alexander de Seversky

            Victory Through Air Power ~ Alexander de Seversky (himself)

 

Patti Deutsch

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Additional Voice; Waitress

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Andy Devine

            Robin Hood ~ Friar Tuck

 

Danny DeVito

            Hercules ~ Philoctetes

            Awards

            1981 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Or Variety Or Music Series ~ Taxi

            Nominations

            1979 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Or Comedy-Variety Or Music Series ~ Taxi

            1981 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actor ~ Goin’ Ape!

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Or Variety Or Music Series ~ Taxi

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy, Variety Or Music Series ~ Taxi

            1992 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actor ~ Batman Returns

            1992 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Director ~ Hoffa

            2000 Academy Awards ~ Picture ~ as Producer of Erin Brockovich

 

Mari Devon

            The Adventures Of Tom Thumb And Thumbelina ~ Additional Voice

 

Fay DeWitt

            Bedknobs And Broomsticks ~ Mrs. Hobday (ADR voice) [25th Anniversary Special Edition]

 

Jason Dextar

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Guitar

 

Andy Dick

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Nuka

 

Scott Dicken

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Baritone/Bass

 

Joey Diggs

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “One Of Us” Chorus

 

Phyllis Diller

            A Bug's Life ~ Queen

            Nomination

            1997 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Service Show Host ~ A Tribute To Bob Hope

 

John DiMaggio

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Dr. Drew "Drakken" Lipsky

            Kim Possible: The Secret Files ~ Dr. Drew "Drakken" Lipsky; Bird Man; Pig Man; Snow Beast

            Award

            2001 Annie Award ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Male Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Bender in the episode "Bendless Love" of Futurama

 

Victor Dimattia

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

 

The Dinning Sisters

            Fun And Fancy Free

            Melody Time

 

Bruce Dinsmore

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Mr. Potter; Red Pencil

 

Celine Dion

            Beauty And The Beast ~ “Beauty And The Beast (End Title)”

            Awards

            1992 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocal ~ as Artist on “Beauty And The Beast” (Single)

            1996 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year ~ as Artist on “Falling Into You” (Album)

            1996 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Album ~ as Artist on “Falling Into You” (Album)

            1998 Grammy Awards ~ Record Of The Year ~ as Artist on “My Heart Will Go On” (Single)

            1998 Grammy Awards ~ Best Female Pop Vocal Performance ~ as Artist on “My Heart Will Go On” (Single)

 

Ben Diskin

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

 

Disney Studio Chorus

            The Jungle Book ~ “Colonel Hathi’s March (Reprise)”; “Colonel Hathi’s March (The Elephant Song)”

            Lady And The Tramp ~ “Bella Notte”; “Main Title (Bella Notte)”; “Peace On Earth”; “Peace On Earth (Reprise)”

            Pinocchio ~ “When You Wish Upon A Star”

            Song Of The South ~ “Song Of The South”

            Teacher's Pet ~ "Hot Diggety Dog"; "Mambo Del Perro"

 

Walt Disney

            Fantasia ~ Mickey Mouse

            Fun And Fancy Free ~ Mickey Mouse

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ Mickey Mouse (Lonesome Ghosts)

            The Reluctant Dragon ~ Walt Disney (Himself)

            Saludos Amigos ~ Walt Disney (Himself)

            Awards

            1931-32 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Flowers And Trees

            1931-32 Academy Awards ~ Honorary Award ~ For the creation of Mickey Mouse (statuette)

            1932-33 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Three Little Pigs

            1934 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for The Tortoise And The Hare

            1935 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Three Orphan Kittens

            1936 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for The Country Cousin

            1937 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for The Old Mill

            1937 Academy Awards ~ Scientific Or Technical Award (Class II) ~ Walt Disney Prods., Ltd., for the design and application to production of the Multi-Plane Camera

            1938 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Ferdinand The Bull

            1938 Academy Awards ~ Honorary Award ~ For Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs, recognized as a significant screen innovation which has charmed millions and pioneered a great new entertainment field for the motion picture cartoon (one statuette – seven miniature statuettes)

            1939 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Ugly Duckling

            1941 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Lend A Paw

            1941 Academy Awards ~ Honorary Award ~ with William Garity, John N. A. Hawkins, and the RCA Manufacturing Company, for their outstanding contribution to the advancement of the use of sound in motion pictures through the production of Fantasia (certificates)

            1941 Academy Awards ~ Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award

            1942 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Der Fuehrer’s Face

            1948 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Seal Isalnd

            1950 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Beaver Valley

            1951 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Nature’s Half Acre

            1952 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Water Birds

            1953 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom

            1953 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Bear Country

            1953 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Short Subjects) ~ as Producer for The Alaskan Eskimo

            1953 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Features) ~ as Producer for The Living Desert

            1954 Academy Awards ~ Special Effects ~ Walt Disney Studios for 20,000 Leagues Under The Sea

            1954 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Features) ~ as Producer for The Vanishing Prairie

            1955 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Short Subjects) ~ as Producer for Men Against The Arctic

            1956 Emmy Awards ~ Best Producer – Film Series ~ Disneyland

            1957 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Live-Action Subjects) ~ as Executive Producer for The Wetback Hound

            1958 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Live-Action Subjects) ~ as Producer for Grand Canyon

            1958 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Short Subjects) ~ as Executive Producer for Ama Girls

            1958 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Features) ~ as Executive Producer for White Wilderness

            1960 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Features) ~ as Executive Producer for The Horse With The Flying Tail

            1968 Academy Awards ~ Shorts Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Winnie The Pooh And The Blustery Day

            1989 Grammy Awards ~ National Trustees Award ~ Who, while a giant and a genius in the art of film animation, also made a large and significant contribution to music on film. Music and advanced recording techniques were part of the Disney Studio story during his 40-year working career.

            Nominations

            1931-32 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Mickey’s Orphans

            1932-33 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Building A Building

            1935 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Who Killed Cock Robin?

            1938 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Brave Little Tailor

            1938 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Good Scouts

            1938 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Mother Goose Goes Hollywood

            1939 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for The Pointer

            1941 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Truant Officer Donald

            1942 Academy Awards ~ Documentary ~ as Producer for The Grain That Built A Hemisphere

            1942 Academy Awards ~ Documentary ~ as Producer for New Spirit

            1943 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Reason And Emotion

            1944 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for How To Play Football

            1945 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Donald’s Crime

            1946 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Squatter’s Rights

            1947 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Chip an’ Dale

            1947 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Pluto’s Blue Note

            1948 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Mickey And The Seal

            1948 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Tea For Two Hundred

            1949 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Toy Tinkers

            1951 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Lambert, The Sheepish Lion

            1953 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Rugged Bear

            1953 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Ben And Me

            1954 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Pigs Is Pigs

            1954 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Siam

            1955 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for No Hunting

            1955 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Switzerland

            1955 Emmy Awards ~ Most Outstanding New Personality

            1956 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Producer for Samoa

            1956 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Two-Reel) ~ as Executive Producer for Cow Dog

            1956 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Short Subjects) ~ as Executive Producer for Man In Space

            1957 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for The Truth About Mother Goose

            1957 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Live-Action Subjects) ~ as Executive Producer for Portugal

            1958 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Paul Bunyan

            1959 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Noah’s Ark

            1959 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Live-Action Subjects) ~ as Producer for Mysteries Of The Deep

            1959 Academy Awards ~ Documentary (Short Subjects) ~ as Producer for Donald In Mathmagic Land

            1960 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Goliath II

            1960 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Live Action Subjects) ~ as Producer for Islands Of The Sea

            1961 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for Aquamania

            1962 Academy Awards ~ Short Subjects (Cartoons) ~ as Producer for A Symposium On Popular Songs

            1964 Academy Awards ~ Picture ~ as Producer for Mary Poppins

            1965 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Program Achievement In Entertainment ~ as Executive Producer of Walt Disney’s Wonderful World Of Color

            1966 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Children’s Program ~ as Producer of the episode “Further Adventures Of Gallagher” of Walt Disney’s Wonderful World Of Color

 

Hampton Dixon

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Hampton


Gugwana Dlamini

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

            The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Lindiwe I. Dlamini

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Additional Underscore Vocals

 

Lungi Dlamini

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Vocalist (South Aftrica)

 

Nomfundo Dlamini

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice

 

Ntomb’khona Dlamini

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Additional Underscore Vocals

 

Sibusiso Dlamini

            The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Bennie E. Dobbins

            Tron ~ Stunts

 

Elizabeth Docter

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Human Kid & Scream Reference

 

Nicholas Docter

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Human Kid & Scream Reference

 

Pete Docter

            The Incredibles ~ Additional Voice

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

            Awards

            1995 Annie Awards ~ Best Individual Achievement: Animation ~ Toy Story

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Writing In An Animated Feature Production ~ Toy Story 2

            Nominations

            1995 Academy Awards ~ Writing (Screenplay Written Directly For The Screen) ~ Toy Story

            2001 Academy Awards ~ Animated Feature ~ as Director of Monsters, Inc.

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Directing In An Animated Feature Production ~ Monsters, Inc.

            2002 Academy Awards ~ Short Film (Animated) ~ as Director of Mike’s New Car

 

Jay Dogra

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Jonathan Dokuchitz

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

            Pocahontas ~ Additional Voice

 

Chuck Domanico

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Featured Bass Soloist

 

Erin Donavan

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

 

Monique Donnelly

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Soprano

 

Tate Donovan

            Hercules ~ Hercules (adult)

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Hercules

 

Paul Dooley

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Hank

            Nominations

            1994 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series ~ as Micky Tupper in the episode “Pop Secret” of Dream On

            2000 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series ~ as Judge Philip Swackheim in The Practice

 

Holly Dorff

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

 

Cody Dorkin

            Toy Story ~ Additional Voice

 

Michael Dorn

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Additional Voice

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Rufus 3000

 

Patrick Allen Dorn

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

 

Kevin Dorsey

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Enchanted Christmas Chorus

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ “W-I-L-D” Chorus

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Vocalist (Los Angeles)

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “Love Will Find A Way” Chorus; “My Lullaby” Chorus; “One Of Us” Chorus

            The Three Musketeers ~ Musketeer Chorus in "All For One And One For All"

 

Karen Dotrice

            Mary Poppins ~ Jane Banks

            Awards

            2004 Disney Legend

 

Aaron Douglas

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Paparazzi #2

 

Mike Douglas

            Cinderella ~ Prince Charming (singing)

            Nominations

            1973 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Program Achievement In Daytime ~ The Mike Douglas Show

            1973 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Best Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service, Or Variety Series ~ The Mike Douglas Show

            1974 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ The Mike Douglas Show

            1975 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ The Mike Douglas Show

            1976 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ The Mike Douglas Show

            1981 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Variety Series ~ The Mike Douglas Show

 

Patricia Drake

            Monster Mash

 

Scott Dreier

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving

 

Richard Dreyfuss

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Centipede

            Award

            1977 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ The Goodbye Girl

            Nominations

            1980 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Actor ~ The Competition

            1995 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ Mr. Holland’s Opus

 

Moosie Drier

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group) [as Moosie Dryer]

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice

 

Bobby Driscoll

            Melody Time ~ Himself (Bobby Driscoll)

            Peter Pan ~ Peter Pan

            So Dear To My Heart ~ Jeremiah "Jerry" Kincaid

            Song Of The South ~ Johnny

            Award

            1949 Academy Awards ~ Juvenile Award ~ for the outstanding juvenile actor of 1949

 

Minnie Driver

            Tarzan ~ Jane Porter

            Nominations

            1997 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Supporting Role ~ Good Will Hunting

            1999 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Jane in Tarzan

 

Brian Drummond

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Gary Dubin

            The Aristocats ~ Toulouse

 

Claire DuBrey

            Cinderella

 

Michael J. Dudikoff, II

            Tron ~ Conscript #2

 

Haylie Duff

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ "Girl In The Band"

 

Hilary Duff

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Elizabeth “Lizzie” McGuire; Isabella

 

Greg Duffell

            Inspector Gadget: Gadget’s Greatest Gadgets ~ MAD Agent

 

Bruce Dukov

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Concertmaster

 

Richard M. Dumont

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Conductor; Skipper

 

Donnie Dunagan

            Bambi ~ Bambi (boy)

 

Alex “Al” Dunbar

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ “Where The Dream Takes You” Bass

 

Michael Clarke Duncan

            Brother Bear ~ Tug

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Wade Load (Future)

            Nomination

            1999 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ The Green Mile as "John Coffey"

 

Sandy Duncan

            The Fox And The Hound ~ Vixey

            Nominations

            1969 Tony Awards ~ Actor, Supporting Or Featured (Musical) ~ Canterbury Tales

            1971 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Musical) ~ The Boy Friend

            1972 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actress In A Leading Role In A Comedy Series ~ Funny Face

            1977 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By A Supporting Actress In A Comedy Or Drama Series ~ for the episode “Part 5” of Roots

            1980 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Musical) ~ Peter Pan

 

Cirocco Dunlap

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Girl With Telescope

 

Murphy Dunne

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

 

Roland Dupree

            Peter Pan

 

Judi Durand

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

            The Lion King ~ Additional Voice

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Additional Voice

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

 

Fran Durham

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Soprano

 

Debi Durst

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Corpse Kid; Corpse Mom; Small Witch

 

George Dvorsky

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

            Pocahontas ~ Additional Voice

 

The Dwarf Chorus

            Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs ~ “Bluddle-Uddle-Um-Dum (The Dwarfs’ Washing Song)”; “The Dwarfs’ Yodel Song (The Silly Song)”; “Heigh-Ho”

 

Sally Dworsky

            The Lion King ~ Nala (adult; singing)

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Nala

            Mulan ~ Additional Voice

 

Ryan Dyer

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Child

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Home