DISNEY’S ANIMATED VOICES, ETC. - ACTORS

 

N

 

Al Nalbandian

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Cabby

 

Alan Napier

            The Sword In The Stone ~ Sir Pelinore

 

Clarence Nash

            Fun And Fancy Free ~ Donald Duck

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ Dewey (Donald Duck And The Gorilla; Trick Or Trick); Donald Duck (Donald Duck And The Gorilla; Lonesome Ghosts; Trick Or Trick); Hewey (Donald Duck And The Gorilla; Trick Or Trick); Louie (Donald Duck And The Gorilla; Trick Or Trick)

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Donald Duck (Mickey's Christmas Carol; Pluto's Christmas Tree)

            The Reluctant Dragon ~ Clarence Nash (himself); Donald Duck

            Saludos Amigos ~ Donald Duck

            The Three Caballeros ~ Donald Duck

            Award

            1993 Disney Legend

 

Natural Voices

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Choir

            Treasure Planet ~ Choir

 

Daniel Navarro

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Background Vocals

 

Bheki Ndlovu

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Nandi Ndlovu

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Martin Neery

            Tron ~ Pipe Organ

 

Tony Neil

            Dumbo ~ Boy

 

Bob Neill

            Tron ~ Guard #2

 

Babs Nelson

            Bambi

 

Rick Nelson

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals; “Love Will Find A Way” Chorus; “My Lullaby” Chorus; “One Of Us” Chorus

 

Lois Nettleton

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ Maleficent

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Nora

            Award

            1982 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Religious Programming – Performers ~ Insight

            Nominations

            1974 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Actress In A Daytime Drama Special ~ The Last Bride Of Salem

            1976 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By A Supporting Actress In A Comedy Or Drama Special ~ Fear On Trial

            1976 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Featured Role – Play) ~ They Knew What They Wanted

            1982 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actress ~ Butterfly

            1987 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Performer In A Comedy Series ~ for the episode “Isn’t It Romantic” of The Golden Girls

            1989 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ as Joann St. John in the episodes “Tear Down The Walls,” “Stranger In Town,” and “A.K.A. Kelly Kay” of In The Heat Of The Night

 

Bebe Neuwirth

            The Adventures Of Tom Thumb And Thumbelina ~ Thumbelina’s Mother

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ Sylvia

            Awards

            1986 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Featured Role – Musical) ~ Sweet Charity

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane in the episodes “The Stork Brings A Crane,” “Severe Crane Damage,” and “The Ghost And Mrs. LeBec” of Cheers

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Dr. Lilith Sternin-Crane in the episodes “Veggie-Boyd” and “Rat Girl” of Cheers

            1997 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Musical) ~ Chicago

            Nominations

            1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Lilith in the episode “Adventures In Paradise – Part Two” of Frasier

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Belladonna in All Dogs Go To Heaven: The Series

            1999 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or Movie ~ as Dorothy Parker in Dash And Lilly

 

New Japan Philharmonic

            Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) ~ Orchestra

 

Bob Newhart

            The Rescuers ~ Bernard

            The Rescuers Down Under ~ Bernard

            Awards

            1960 Grammy Awards ~ Best Comedy Performance – Spoken Word ~ as Artist on “The Button-Down Mind Strikes Back!”

            1960 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year ~ as Artist on “The Button-Down Mind Of Bob Newhart”

            1960 Grammy Awards ~ Best New Artist of 1960

            Nominations

            1962 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing Achievement In Comedy ~ as Writer for Bob Newhart Show

            1985 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series ~ Newhart

            1986 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series ~ Newhart

            1987 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series ~ Newhart 

 

Fred Newman

            Doug's 1st Movie ~ Additional Vocalizations; “Mona Ma”; Mosquito "Skeeter" Valentine; Mr. Bud Dink; Ned Cauphee; Porkchop

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Stupid

            Nominations

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Music In An Animated Television Production ~ as Songwriter of “Hope Castle” in PB & J Otter

            2000 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Children’s Series ~ Between The Lions

            2002 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Children’s Series ~ Between The Lions

 

Laraine Newman

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

            Nomination

            1979 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Comedy-Variety Or Music Program ~ as Star of Saturday Night Live

 

Maria Newman

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Featured Violin Solo

 

Randy Newman

            A Bug's Life ~ “The Time Of Your Life”

            James And The Giant Peach ~ “Good News”

            Toy Story ~ “I Will Go Sailing No More”; “Strange Things”; ”You’ve Got A Friend In Me”; “You’ve Got A Friend In Me (End Title)”; “You’ve Got A Friend In Me (End Title)” Piano; “You’ve Got A Friend In Me (End Title)” Harmonium; Song Rhythm Section Musician on Piano

            Awards

            1984 Grammy Awards ~ Best Instrumental Composition ~ as Composer of “The Natural” (Track)

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Music And Lyrics ~ as Composer And Lyricist of the episode “(Pilot)” of Cop Rock

            1995 Annie Awards ~ Best Individual Achievement: Music ~ Toy Story

            1997 Annie Awards ~ Best Individual Achievement: Music In A Feature/Home Video Production ~ Cats Don’t Dance

            1999 Grammy Awards ~ Best Instrumental Composition Written For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media ~ as Composer of “A Bug’s Life Motion Picture Soundtrack” (Album)

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Music In An Animated Feature Production ~ as Composer, Songs and Music of Toy Story 2

            2000 Grammy Awards ~ Best Song Written For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media ~ as Songwriter of “When She Loved Me (From Toy Story 2)”

            2001 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “If I Didn’t Have You” from Monsters, Inc.

            2002 Grammy Awards ~ Best Song Written For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media ~ as Songwriter for “If I Didn’t Have You” (Track)

            Nominations

            1981 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “One More Hour” for Ragtime

            1981 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Score) ~ Ragtime

            1984 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Score) ~ The Natural

            1989 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “I Love To See You Smile” from Parenthood

            1990 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Score) ~ Avalon

            1994 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “Make Up Your Mind” from The Paper

            1995 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “You’ve Got A Friend In Me” from Toy Story

            1995 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Musical Or Comedy Score) ~ Toy Story

            1996 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Musical Or Comedy Score) ~ James And The Giant Peach

            1998 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “That’ll Do” from Babe: Pig In The City

            1998 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Dramatic Score) ~ Pleasantville

            1998 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Musical Or Comedy Score) ~ A Bug’s Life

            1999 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “When She Loved Me” from Toy Story 2

            1999 Grammy Awards ~ Best Song Written For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media ~ as Songwriter for “The Time Of Your Life”

            2000 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “A Fool In Love” from Meet The Parents

            2000 Grammy Awards ~ Best Score Soundtrack Album For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media ~ as Composer of “Toy Story 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)”

            2001 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Score) ~ Monsters, Inc.

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Music In An Animated Feature Production ~ Monsters, Inc.

            2002 Grammy Awards ~ Best Score Soundtrack Album For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media ~ as Composer of “Monsters, Inc. (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)”

            2002 Grammy Awards ~ Best Instrumental Composition ~ as Composer for “The Ride Of The Doors” (Track)

 

Pauline Newstone

            Mummies Alive!

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins

 

Bongani Ngcobo

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Vocalist (South Africa)

            The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Max Ngcobo

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Vocal Solo; “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Lucky N. Ngema

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “We Are One” Chorus

 

Thandekile Nhlanhla

            The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Phil Nibbelink

            The Black Cauldron ~ Henchmen

 

Jonathan Nichols

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ ADR Voice

 

Norma Jean Nilsson

            Peter Pan

 

Leonard Nimoy

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ King Kashekim Nedakh

            Nominations

            1967 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Star Trek

            1968 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role In A Drama ~ Star Trek

            1969 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actor In A Supporting Role In A Series ~ Star Trek

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ A Woman Called Golda

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Male Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of King of Atlantis in Atlantis: The Lost Empire

 

98º

            Mulan ~ “True To Your Heart”

 

Marni Nixon

            Mulan ~ Grandmother Fa (singing)

 

Harvey Nkabinde

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Vocalist (South Africa)

 

Nini Nkosi

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

George Nokes

            Song Of The South ~ Jake Favers

 

Noko

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ “One Of A Kind” Backing Vocals

 

Marilyn Nokwe

            The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Bob Nolan

            Melody Time ~ Himself (Bob Nolan)

 

Jeanette Nolan

            The Fox And The Hound ~ Widow Tweed

            The Rescuers ~ Ellie Mae

            Nominations

            1964 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By An Actress ~ for the episode “Vote No In 11!” of The Richard Boone Show

            1966 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role In A Drama ~ for the episode “The Conquest Of Maude Murdock” of I Spy

            1974 Emmy Awards ~ Best Lead Actress In A Drama Series ~ Dirty Sally

            1978 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By A Supporting Actress In A Comedy Or Drama Series ~ for the episode “Part I” of The Awakening Land

 

Annelise Nolting

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

 

Daran Norris

            The Adventures Of Tom Thumb And Thumbelina ~ Additional Voice

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

 

Gary Novac

            Treasure Planet ~ “Always Know Where You Are” Drums

 

Don Novello

            Atlantis: Milo’s Return ~ Vincenzo "Vinny" Santorini

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Vincenzo "Vinny" Santorini

            Nominations

            1977 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Comedy-Variety Or Music Series ~ as Writer for Van Dyke And Company

            1978 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Comedy-Variety Or Music Series ~ as Writer for Saturday Night Live

            1979 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Comedy Or Comedy-Variety Or Music Series ~ as Writer for Saturday Night Live

            1980 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Writer for Saturday Night Live

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Program ~ as Producer of SCTV Network

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “with: Tony Bennett” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Program ~ as Producer of SCTV Network

 

Donald Novis

            Bambi ~ “Love Is A Song (Main Title)”

            Lady And The Tramp ~ “Peace On Earth”

 

Julietta Novis

            Fantasia ~ “Ave Maria” Soloist

 

Michael Now

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ “Thunderbolt Adventure Hour”

 

Betty Noyes

            Dumbo ~ “Baby Mine”

 

Joanna Noyes

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Maid; Ticket Seller

 

Phumzile Ntuli

            The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Goeffrey Nudell

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Musician

 

Panchali Null

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

 

Sipho Nxumalo

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Vocalist (South Africa)

 

Louis Nye

            Inspector Gadget: Gadget’s Greatest Gadgets ~ MAD Agent

            Nomination

            1958 Emmy Awards ~ Best Continuing Supporting Performance By An Actor In A Dramatic Or Comedy Series ~ Steve Allen Show

 

O

 

 

Jacqueline Obradors

            Atlantis: Milo’s Return ~ Audrey Rocio Ramirez; Nurse

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Audrey Rocio Ramirez

 

David O’Brien

            Doug's 1st Movie ~ Stentorian (Quailman) Announcer

 

Cindy O’Callaghan

            Bedknobs And Broomsticks ~ Carrie

 

James O’Connell

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Conductor

 

Kathleen O’Connor

            The Little Mermaid ~ Additional Voice

 

Rosie O’Donnell

            Tarzan ~ Terkina “Terk”

            Awards

            1994 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actress ~ Car 54 Where Are You, Exit To Eden, and The Flintstones

            1996 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1997 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1997 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1998 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1998 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1999 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1999 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1999 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special ~ as Producer of 1998 Tony Awards

            2001 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            2001 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ as Executive Producer of The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            Nominations

            1994 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Screen Couple ~ with Dan Aykroyd in Exit To Eden

            1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Performer in Rosie O’Donnell

            1996 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1996 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress For A Comedy Series ~ as Herself in the episode “Eight” of The Larry Sanders Show

            1997 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Writing ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1998 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Writing ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            1999 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Children’s Programming ~ as Executive Producer of Rosie O’Donnell’s Kids Are Punny

            2000 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

            2000 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ The Rosie O’Donnell Show

 

Ryan O’Donohue

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Kovu (young)

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Digger Dave; Randall J. Weems

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Digger Dave; Randall J. Weems

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

            Toy Story ~ Additional Voice

 

David Ogden Stiers

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Mr. Harcourt

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Cogsworth; Narrator

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Cogsworth

            Belle's Magical World ~ Cogsworth; Narrator

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Cogsworth

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Archdeacon

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Dr. Jumba Jookiba

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Cogsworth

            Pocahontas ~ Governor Ratcliffe; Wiggins

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ Governor Ratcliffe

            Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) ~ Kamaji

            Stitch! The Movie ~ Dr. Jumba Jookiba

            Teacher's Pet ~ Mr. Jolly

            Winnie The Pooh: Springtime With Roo ~ Narrator

            Nominations

            1981 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Or Variety Or Music Series ~ M*A*S*H

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Or Variety Or Music Series ~ M*A*S*H

            1984 Emmy Awards ~Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ The First Olympics – Athens 1896

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Male Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Mr. Jolly in the episode “Pet Project” of Disney’s Teacher’s Pet

 

Soon-Tek Oh

            Mulan ~ Fa Ziou

 

Danny O’Haco

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Stunts

 

Catherine O’Hara

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Sally; Shock

            Award

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “Moral Majority Show” of SCTV Network

            Nominations

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “Cycle Two, Show Two” of SCTV Network

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “with: Tony Bennett” of SCTV Network

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “Christmas Show” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “The Christmas Show” of SCTV Network

            1994 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Screen Couple ~ as Kevin Costner And Any Of His Three Wives in Wyatt Earp

 

Paige O’Hara

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Belle

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Belle

            Belle's Magical World ~ Belle

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Belle

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Belle

            Nomination

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Belle in Belle’s Magical World

 

Cornelia O’Herlihy

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Additional Voice

 

John O’Hurley

            Tarzan And Jane ~ Additional Voice

 

Robert Olague

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Additional Voice

 

Aloysio “José” Oliveira

            Saludos Amigos ~ José “Joe” Carioca

            The Three Caballeros ~ Aracuan Bird; José “Joe” Carioca

 

Cean Oliveira

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Moroni Olsen

            Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs ~ Magic Mirror

 

J. Pat O’Malley

            The Adventures Of Ichabod And Mr. Toad ~ Cyril Proudbottom

            Alice In Wonderland ~ Carpenter; Tweedledee; Tweedledum; Walrus

            The Jungle Book ~ Buzzie; Colonel Hathi

            Mary Poppins ~ Horseman; “Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious” (in ‘The Pearlie Chorus’)

            101 Dalmatians ~ The Colonel; Jasper Badun

            Robin Hood ~ Otto

 

Jerry Orbach

            Aladdin And The King Of Thieves ~ Sa'luk

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Lumiere

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Lumiere

            Belle's Magical World ~ Lumiere

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Lumiere

            Award

            1969 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ Promises, Promises

            Nominations

            1965 Tony Awards ~ Actor, Supporting Or Featured (Musical) ~ Guys And Dolls

            1976 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ Chicago

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series ~ as Ken in the episode “Love Under The Big Top” of The Golden Girls

            1992 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or Special ~ as Jack in Neil Simon’s “Broadway Bound”

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Male Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Lumiere in Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas

            2000 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series ~ as Detective Lennie Briscoe in Law & Order

 

John Orchard

            Bedknobs And Broomsticks ~ Vendor

 

Emanuel Orlando

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ ADR Voice

 

Jordan Orr

            Home On The Range ~ Additional Voice

 

Jasmine Ortiz

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Tessie O’Shea

            Bedknobs And Broomsticks ~ Mrs. Hobday

            Award

            1964 Tony Awards ~ Actress, Supporting Or Featured (Musical) ~ The Girl Who Came To Supper

            Nomination

            1968 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance By An Actress In A Supporting Role In A Drama ~ The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde

 

Colleen O’Shaughnessey

            Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) ~ Additional Voice

 

Haley Joel Osment

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Chip (speaking)

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame II ~ Zephyr

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Mowgli

            Nomination

            1999 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ The Sixth Sense

 

Donny Osmond

            Mulan ~ Li Shang (singing)

            Award

            2000 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ Donny & Marie

            Nominations

            1999 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ Donny & Marie

            1999 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ Donny & Marie

            2000 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ Donny & Marie

            2002 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Game Show Host ~ as Host of Pyramid

 

Jonathan Osser

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

 

Melissa Osser

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

 

David Ossman

            A Bug's Life ~ Cornelius

 

Judy Ovitz

            A Christmas Carol ~ Additional Voice

 

Harriet Owen

            Return To Never Land ~ Jane; Wendy Darling (young)

 

Reginald Owen

            Bedknobs And Broomsticks ~ General Taylor

            Mary Poppins ~ Admiral Boom

 

Tudor Owen

            101 Dalmatians ~ Towser

            The Sword In The Stone

 

Frank Oz

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Fungus

            Awards

            1973 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Children’s Programming ~ Sesame Street

            1975 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Children’s Programming ~ Sesame Street

            1978 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Children’s Programming ~ Sesame Street

            1978 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Comedy-Variety Or Music Series ~ as Star of The Muppet Show

            Nominations

            1977 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Children’s Programming ~ Sesame Street

            1977 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Comedy-Variety Or Music Series ~ as Star of The Muppet Show

            1979 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Comedy-Variety Or Music Program ~ as Star of The Muppet Show

            1980 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety Or Music Program ~ as Star of The Muppet Show

            1981 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Program ~ as Star of The Muppet Show

 

 

 

 

Return to Home