DISNEY’S ANIMATED VOICES, ETC. - ACTORS

 

Q

 

Randy Quaid

            Home On The Range ~ Alameda Slim

            Nominations

            1973 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ for playing Meadows in The Last Detail

            1984 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ A Streetcar Named Desire: An ABC Theatre Presentation

            1987 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Leading Actor In A Miniseries Or A Special ~ LBJ: The Early Years

 

Josh Qualtieri

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

 

Guido Quaroni

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Tony, the Grocer

 

Britt Quentin

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Song Vocals

 

Mae Questel

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Betty Boop

 

Kevin Quinn

            A Goofy Movie ~ “Lester’s Possum Park”

            Nomination

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Music In An Animated Feature Production ~ as Songwriter of “Surf Puppies 101” from the episode “Dalmatian Vacation, Part 2” of 101 Dalmatians: The Series

 

Patrick Quinn

            Pocahontas ~ Additional Voice

 

R

 

 

Trevor Rabin

            The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Guitar

            Award

            1984 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Instrumental Performance ~ as member of ‘Yes’ as Artist on “Cinema” (Track)

 

Jan Rabson

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

            Hercules ~ Additional Voice

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story 2 ~ Additional Voice

 

Jody Racicot

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Giorgio

 

Mary T. Radford

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Hyacinth Hippo

 

Gary Raff

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Additional Voice

 

Lisa Raggio

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

 

Gregg Rainwater

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ Additional Voice

 

Bonnie Raitt

            Home On The Range ~ "Will The Sun Ever Shine Again"

            Awards

            1989 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year ~ as artist on "Nick Of Time"

            1989 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Vocal Performance, Female ~ as artists on "Nick Of Time"

            1989 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Vocal Performance, Female ~ as artist on "Nick Of Time"

            1989 Grammy Awards ~ Best Traditional Blues Recording ~ as artist on "I'm In The Mood"

            1991 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Vocal Performance, Solo ~ as artist on "Luck Of The Draw"

            1991 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocal ~ with Delbert McClinton as artists on "Good Man, Good Woman"

            1991 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Vocal Performance, Female ~ as artist on "Something To Talk About"

            1994 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Album ~ as artist on "Longing In Their Hearts"

            1996 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Instrumental Performance ~ as artist on "SRV Shuffle"

 

Jason Raize

            Brother Bear ~ Denahi (young)

 

Sheryl Lee Ralph

            Oliver & Company ~ Rita

            Nomination

            1982 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Musical) ~ Dreamgirls

 

Carlos Ramirez

            The Three Caballeros ~ “Mexico”

 

Tony Randall

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Mr. Grimm

            Award

            1975 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series ~ The Odd Couple

            Nominations

            1954 Emmy Awards ~ Best Series Supporting Actor ~ Mr. Peepers

            1958 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ Oh, Captain!

            1971 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role In A Comedy Series ~ The Odd Couple

            1972 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role In A Comedy Series ~ The Odd Couple

            1973 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role In A Comedy Series ~ The Odd Couple

            1974 Emmy Awards ~ Best Lead Actor In A Comedy Series ~ The Odd Couple

            1993 Tony Awards ~ Revival ~ as Producer of St. Joan

            1994 Tony Awards ~ Revival (Play) ~ as Producer of Timon Of Athens

            1996 Tony Awards ~ Revival (Play) ~ as Producer of Inherit The Wind

            1997 Tony Awards ~ Revival (Play) ~ as Producer of The Gin Game

 

David Randolph

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

            The Lion King ~ Additional Voice

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Additional Voice

 

Joe Ranft

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice; Heimlich

            Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command: The Adventure Begins ~ Wheezy

            Finding Nemo ~ Jacques

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story 2 ~ Heimlich; Wheezy (speaking)

            Award

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Storyboarding In An Animated Feature Production ~ Toy Story 2

            Nominations

            1988 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Animated Program ~ as Writer for Brave Little Toaster

            1995 Academy Awards ~ Writing (Screenplay Written Directly For The Screen) ~ Toy Story

            1999 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Writing In An Animated Feature Production ~ A Bug’s Life

 

Jordan Ranft

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice [as Jordy Ranft]

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Human Kid & Scream Reference

 

Sophia Ranft

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice; Human Kid & Scream Reference

 

Andrew Rannells

            Archie’s Weird Mysteries: Archie And The Riverdale Vampires ~ Archie Andrews; Vampire #2

 

Basil Rathbone

            The Adventures Of Ichabod And Mr. Toad ~ Narrator

            The Great Mouse Detective ~ Sherlock Holmes

            Nominations

            1936 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Romeo And Juliet

            1938 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ If I Were King

            1948 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Dramatic) ~ The Heiress

 

John Ratzenberger

            A Bug's Life ~ P. T. Flea

            Finding Nemo ~ Fish School

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Yeti

            Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) ~ Assistant Manager 

            Toy Story ~ Hamm

            Toy Story 2 ~ Hamm

            Nominations

            1985 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series ~ Cheers

            1986 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series ~ Cheers

 

Raven

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Monique (present)

            Kim Possible: The Secret Files ~ Monique

            The Lion King 1½ ~ "Grazing In The Grass"

 

Thurl Ravenscroft

            Alice In Wonderland ~ Ace Of Clubs

            The Aristocats ~ Russian Cat

            The Jungle Book ~ Shere Khan (singing)

            Lady And The Tramp ~ Boris (singing)

            101 Dalmatians ~ The Captain

            The Sword In The Stone ~ Black Bart

            Award

            1995 Disney Legend

 

Raw

            Mummies Alive! ~ “Mummies Alive! Theme”

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ “Mummies Alive! Theme”

 

Sarah Rayne

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story ~ Hannah Phillips

 

Michael Reagan

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Steve Real

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Background Vocals

 

Noreen Reardon

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

 

Scott Record

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Helen Reddy

            Pete's Dragon ~ Nora

            Award

            1972 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Vocal Performance, Female ~ as Artist on “I Am Woman” (Single)

 

Ian Redford

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Jonathan Redford

            A Goofy Movie ~ “After Today” Chorus

 

Michael Redman, Jr.

            The Little Mermaid ~ Additional Voice

 

Alan Reed

            Lady And The Tramp ~ Boris (speaking)

 

Roger Rees

            Return To Never Land ~ Edward

            Award

            1982 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Play) ~ The Life And Adventures And Nicholas Nickleby

            Nominations

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ Nicholas Nickleby

            1995 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Play) ~ Indiscretions

 

Della Reese

            Dinosaur ~ Eema

            Nominations

            1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ as Tess in Touched By An Angel

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ as Tess in Touched By An Angel

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Eema in Dinosaur

 

Chad Reisser

            A Goofy Movie ~ “After Today” Chorus

 

Bruce Reitherman

            The Jungle Book ~ Mowgli

            The Many Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh ~ Christopher Robin

 

Richard Reitherman

            The Sword In The Stone ~ Arthur/Wart

 

Robert Reitherman

            The Sword In The Stone ~ Arthur/Wart

 

Peter Renaday

            The Aristocats ~ French Milkman

            Gargoyles: The Movie – The Heroes Awaken ~ Commander

            Mulan ~ Additional Voice

            The Black Cauldron ~ Henchmen

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Additional Voice

 

Patrick Renna

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Jordan

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Dee Dee Reschler

            Siegfried & Roy: Masters Of The Impossible ~ Additional Voice

 

Paul Reubens

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Fife

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Lock

            Teacher's Pet ~ Dennis

            Awards

            1990 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Graphics And Title Design ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1990 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            Nominations

            1986 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Children’s Series ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1986 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Children’s Series ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1986 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In Children’s Programming ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse [as Pee-Wee Herman]

            1987 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Children’s Series ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1987 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Children’s Series ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1987 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Directing In Children’s Programming ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1987 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In Children’s Programming ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse [as Pee-Wee Herman]

            1988 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1989 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Children’s Series ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1989 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Directing In Children’s Programming ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1989 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Series ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse [as Pee-Wee Herman]

            1989 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1989 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Set Decorator for Pee-Wee’s Playhouse Christmas Special

            1990 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Series ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse [as Pee-Wee Herman]

            1990 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Children’s Series ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1990 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Directing In Children’s Programming ~ Pee-Wee’s Playhouse

            1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series ~ as Andrew J. Lansing III in the episode “The Good Nephew” of Murphy Brown

 

Clive Revill

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Additional Voice

            Return To Never Land ~ Army Officer; Radio Voice; Train Conductor; Warden Announcer

            Nominations

            1961 Tony Awards ~ Actor, Supporting Or Featured (Musical) ~ Irma La Douce

            1963 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ Oliver!

 

D. F. Reynolds

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Additional Voice

 

Ross Reynolds

            Tron ~ Stunts

 

Ving Rhames

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Cobra Bubbles

            Stitch! The Movie ~ Cobra Bubbles

            Nomination

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or Movie ~ as Don King in Don King: Only In America

 

John Rhys-Davies

            Aladdin And The King Of Thieves ~ Cassim (speaking)

            The Jungle Book 2

            Nomination

            1981 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ Shogun

 

The Rhythmaires

            The Adventures Of Ichabod And Mr. Toad

            Alice In Wonderland ~ “The Caucus Race”

            So Dear To My Heart

 

Tania Riabouchinska

            Make Mine Music ~ Dancer

 

Alfonso Ribeiro

            Daredevil Vs. Spider-Man ~ Randy Robertson

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Randy Robertson

 

Lindsay Rich

            The Black Cauldron ~ Fairfolk

 

Ann Richards

            Home On The Range ~ Annie [as Governor Ann Richards]

 

Robyn Richards

            A Goofy Movie ~ Lester’s Grinning Girl

 

Sandra Lee Richards

            Bambi

 

Cynthia Richards-Hewes

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

 

Kevin Michael Richardson

            Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command: The Adventure Begins ~ Space Ranger

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Captain Gantu

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ “It’s Our House Now” Chorus

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Cop #2

            Siegfried & Roy: Masters Of The Impossible ~ Additional Voice

            Stitch! The Movie ~ Captain Gantu

            Tarzan And Jane ~ Merkus

            Teacher's Pet ~ Conductor

 

Salli Richardson

            Gargoyles: The Movie – The Heroes Awaken ~ Elisa

 

Alex Richbourg

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ “My Funny Friend And Me” Drum Programming

 

Don Rickles

            Toy Story ~ Mr. Potato Head

            Toy Story 2 ~ Mr. Potato Head

 

Riders In The Sky

            Toy Story 2 ~ “Woody’s Roundup Theme Song”

            Awards

            2000 Grammy Awards ~ Best Musical Album For Children ~ as Artist on “Woody’s Roundup Featuring Riders Of The Sky” (Album) ~ Riders In The Sky listed as Paul Chrisman, Douglas Green, Fred LaBour, Joseph Miskulin (who is also album Engineer/Mixer and Producer)

            2002 Grammy Awards ~ Best Musical Album For Children ~ as Artist on “Monsters, Inc. – Scream Factory Favorites” (Album)

 

Richard Ridings

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Angelo

 

Richard Riehle

            Home On The Range ~ Sheriff Sam Brown

 

Eric Rigler

            Treasure Planet ~ Solo Pipes; Solo Whistles

 

Jack Riley

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Golfer #1

 

Katherine Ringgold

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

 

Kelly Ripa

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Bonnie "Bon-Bon" Rockwaller (Future)

            Nominations

            1992 Daytime Emmys ~ Outstanding Younger Actress In A Drama Series ~ All My Children

            1998 Daytime Emmys ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ All My Children

            2001 Daytime Emmys ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ All My Children

            2001 Daytime Emmys ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ Live With Regis And Kelly

            2002 Daytime Emmys ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ Live With Regis And Kelly

            2003 Daytime Emmys ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ Live With Regis And Kelly

 

Cathy Riso

            A Christmas Carol ~ Additional Voice

 

Rick Riso

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Kane Ritchotte

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additonal Voice (Loop Group)

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Andrew Roa

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ Additional Voice

 

Larry Roberts

            Lady And The Tramp ~ Tramp

 

Kimmy Robertson

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Fifi

            Belle's Magical World ~ Fifi

 

Andrea Robinson

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Enchanted Christmas Chorus

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “One Of Us” Chorus

            The Tigger Movie ~ “Your Heart Will Lead You Home (End Title)” Chorus

 

Bumper Robinson

            Brother Bear ~ Chipmunks

 

Wayne Robson

            The Rescuers Down Under ~ Frank

 

Alex Rocco

            A Bug's Life ~ Thorny

            Award

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series ~ as Al Floss in the episodes “Pilot,” “Teddy Sells The House,” and “Agent Of The Year” of The Famous Teddy Z

 

Rod Roddy

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ Mike

 

Al Rodrigo

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Anne Rogers

            Belle's Magical World ~ Mrs. Potts

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Mrs. Potts

 

Debra Jean Rogers

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

 

Roy Rogers

            Melody Time ~ Himself (Roy Rogers)

 

Tristan Rogers

            The Rescuers Down Under ~ Jake

 

Jackson Rogow

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Curly Hair Kid

 

Eric Rolf

            Song Of The South ~ John, Sr.

 

Christy Carlson Romano

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Kimberly Ann "Kim" Possible (Present)

            Kim Possible: The Secret Files ~ Kimberly Ann "Kim" Possible

            Teacher's Pet ~ "Teacher's Pet"

 

Mickey Rooney

            The Fox And The Hound ~ Tod

            Lady And The Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure ~ Sparky

            Pete's Dragon ~ Lampie

            Awards

            1938 Academy Awards ~ Juvenile Award ~ To Deanna Durbin and Mickey Rooney for their significant contribution in bringing to the screen the spirit and personification of youth, and as juvenile players setting a high standard of ability and achievement

            1982 Academy Awards ~ Honorary Award ~ For fifty years of versatility in a variety of memorable film performances

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ Bill

            Nominations

            1939 Academy Awards ~ Best Actor In A Leading Role ~ Babes In Arms

            1943 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ The Human Comedy

            1956 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ The Bold And The Brave

            1958 Emmy Awards ~ Actor – Best Single Performance – Lead Or Support ~ for the episode “The Comedian” of Playhouse 90

            1959 Emmy Awards ~ Best Single Performance By An Actor ~ for the episode “Eddie” of Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre

            1962 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role ~ for the episode “Somebody’s Waiting:” of The Dick Powell Show

            1979 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ The Black Stallion

            1980 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ Sugar Babies

            1984 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ Bill: On His Own

 

Stephen Root

            Finding Nemo ~ Bubbles

 

Brian M. Rosen

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

 

Emily Rosen

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Innocent Girl

 

Joe Ross

            Pete's Dragon ~ Cement Man

 

Neil Ross

            Daredevil Vs. Spider-Man ~ Norman “Green Goblin” Orborn

            Siegfried & Roy: Masters Of The Impossible ~ Additional Voice

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Norman “Green Goblin” Osborn

            Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown ~ Norman “Green Goblin” Osborn

            Spider-Man Vs. Doc Ock ~ Additional Voice

 

Stanley Ralph Ross

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Joey Nails

            Nomination

            1971 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing Achievement In Comedy ~ as Writer of the episode “Oh, My Aching Back” of All In The Family

 

Jessica Rotter

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

            Teacher's Pet ~ Chorus

 

Kahala Rowe

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Del Roy

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice

 

Christian Rub

            Pinocchio ~ Geppetto

 

Marla Jeanette Rubinoff

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Liz Allen

            Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown ~ Liz Allen

 

Michael Rudder

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Theodore; Trainman

 

Jason Rudofsky

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Flinchy

 

Adam Rudolph

            The Rescuers Down Under ~ Didgeridoo

 

Michelle Ruff

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~  ADR Voice

 

Debra Jo Rupp

            Teacher's Pet ~ Mary Lou Moira Angela Darling Helperman

 

Geoffrey Rush

            Finding Nemo ~ Nigel

            Award

            1996 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ Shine

            Nominations

            1998 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Shakespeare In Love

             2000 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ Quills

 

Andy Russell

            Make Mine Music

 

Kurt Russell

            The Fox And The Hound ~ Copper

            Award

            1998 Disney Legend

            Nominations

            1979 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or Special ~ Elvis

            1989 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actress ~ in drag in Tango & Cash

            2001 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Screen Couple ~ with either Kevin Costner or Courtney Cox in 3000 Miles To Graceland

 

Chelsea Russo

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

 

Nicholas Rutherford

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ ADR Voice

 

Gabriel Rutman

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Disney Holiday Chorus Tenor

 

Susan Ruttan

            The Little Mermaid ~ Andrina (speaking)

            Nominations

            1988 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ for the episode “Leaping Lizards” of L. A. Law

            1989 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ as Roxanne Melman in the episodes “Romancing The Drone,” “Urine Trouble Now,” and “Izzy Ackerman Or Is He Not” of L. A. Law

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ as Roxanne Melman in the episodes “The Good Human Bar,” “Bang…Zoom…Zap,” and “Forgive Me Father, For I Have Sued” of L. A. Law

 

Basil Ruysdael

                  101 Dalmatians

 

Roz Ryan

            Hercules ~ Thalia

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Thalia

 

Stephani Ryan

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

 

Will Ryan

            The Little Mermaid ~ Seahorse

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Mole; Pete; Willie The Giant

            Nominations

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Children’s Program – Area Award ~ as Consulting Producer for The Wubbulous World Of Dr. Seuss

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For A Song In An Animated Production ~ as Composer/Lyricist for “The Elmo Aardvark Song” in Elmo Aardvark: Outer Space Detective

 

Whitney Rydbeck

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

 

Michael Rye

            Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown ~ Dr. Farley Stillwell

 

Adam Ryen

            The Rescuers Down Under ~ Cody

 

Johnny Rzeznik

            Treasure Planet ~ James Pleiades “Jim” Hawkins (teen; singing)

 

 

 

 

Return to Home