DISNEY’S ANIMATED VOICES, ETC. - ACTORS

 

S

 

Daryl Sabara

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

 

Evan Sabara

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

            Home On The Range ~ Additional Voice

 

Ernie Sabella

            The Lion King ~ Pumbaa

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Pumbaa

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Pumbaa

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Pumbaa

            Nomination

            1995 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program ~ The Lion King’s Timon And Pumbaa

 

Christina Saffran

            Lady And The Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure ~ Chorus

            Mickey's Once Upon A Christmas ~ Christmas Medley Chorus

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ “What A Day In London” Chorus

 

Katey Sagal

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Mrs. Flo Spinelli

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Garnett Sailor

            Home On The Range ~ Additional Voice

 

Tabitha St. Germain

            Madeline: Lost In Paris

            Monster Mash

 

John St. James

            Oliver & Company ~ “Fast Lane” [as Jon St. James]

 

Michelle St. John

            Pocahontas ~ Nakoma

 

Bob Saker

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ “Try Again” Background Vocals

 

Sam Saletta

            A Christmas Carol ~ Additional Voice

 

Lea Salonga

            Aladdin ~ Jasmine (singing)

            Mulan ~ Fa Mulan (singing)

            Award

            1991 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Musical) ~ Miss Saigon

 

David Ian Salter

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

 

Pierluigi Sambucci

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Small Child #3

 

Emma Samms

            The Adventures Of Tom Thumb And Thumbelina ~ Shelley Beetle

 

Philece Sampler

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame II ~ Additional Voice

 

Peter Samuel

            Aladdin And The King Of Thieves ~ “Are You In Or Out” Chorus; “Party In Agrabah” Chorus; “Welcome To The Forty Thieves”

            Home On The Range ~ Additional Voice; "Home On The Range (Echo Mine Reprise)"; "(You Ain't) Home On The Range"

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

            Pocahontas ~ Additional Voice

 

Alvin Sanders

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Christopher Michael Sanders

            Lilo And Stitch  ~ Stitch/Experiment #626

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice

            Stitch! The Movie ~ Stitch/Experiment #626

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

            Awards

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Writing In An Animated Feature Production ~ Mulan

            1998 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Storyboarding In An Animated Feature Production ~ Mulan

            Nominations

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Character Animation ~ Lilo And Stitch

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Directing In An Animated Feature Production ~ Lilo And Stitch

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Writing In An Animated Feature Production ~ Lilo And Stitch

            2002 Academy Awards ~ Animated Feature ~ as Director of Lilo And Stitch

 

George Sanders

            The Jungle Book ~ Shere Khan (speaking)

            Award

            1950 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ All About Eve

 

Richie Sanders

            Robin Hood ~ Toby Turtle

 

John Sanford

            Home On The Range ~ Additional Voice

 

Charity Sanoy

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Kiara (young; singing)

 

Ken Sansom

            Piglet’s Big Movie ~ Rabbit

            Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin ~ Rabbit

            The Tigger Movie ~ Rabbit

            Winnie The Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year ~ Rabbit

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Rabbit

            Winnie The Pooh: Springtime With Roo ~ Rabbit

 

Francesca Santoro

            Bambi

 

LaChanze Sapp

            Hercules ~ Terpsichore

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Terpsichore

            Nomination

            1991 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Featured Role – Musical) ~ Once On This Island ~ credited as La Chanze

 

Chris Sarandon

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Jack Skellington (speaking)

            Nomination

            1975 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Dog Day Afternoon

 

Susan Sarandon

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Spider

            Award

            1995 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ Dead Man Walking

            Nominations

            1981 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ Atlantic City

            1991 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ Thelma & Louise

            1992 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ Lorenzo’s Oil

            1994 Academy Awards ~ Actress In A Leading Role ~ The Client

            2001 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Special Class Series ~ as Host of Cool Women In History With Susan Sarandon

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Cecilia Monroe in Friends

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Meg in Malcolm In The Middle

 

Evan Saucedo

            The Lion King ~ Simba (young; singing "The Morning Report") [Special Edition]

 

Rodney Saulsberry

            Daredevil Vs. Spider-Man ~ Joe “Robbie” Robertson

            Spider-Man: The Return Of The Green Goblin ~ Joe “Robbie” Robertson

            Spider-Man: The Ultimate Villain Showdown ~ Joe “Robbie” Robertson

            Spider-Man Vs. Doc Ock ~ Joe "Robbie" Robertson; Paramedic; Security Guard

 

Katy Saunders

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Cute Girl #1

 

Clay Savage

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Keaton Savage

            Home On The Range ~ Piggy

 

Kevin Savigar

            Toy Story ~ “You’ve Got A Friend In Me (End Title)” Hammond B-3

 

Shiela Sawhny

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ ADR Voice

 

Dan Sawyer

            Doug's 1st Movie ~ “Deep Deep Water”; “Mona Ma”

            Nomination

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Music In An Animated Television Production ~ as Songwriter of “Hope Castle” in PB & J Otter

 

Stephanie Sawyer

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Michael Sax

            Tron ~ Guard #5

 

Terry Scammel

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Chief; Green Pencil

 

Steve Schaefer

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ “Why Don’t You Do Right?” Drums

 

Sam Schatz

            Tron ~ Expert Disk Warrior

 

Steven Schatzberg

            Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin ~ Piglet (singing)

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Piglet

 

Darryl Scheelar

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Stunt Performer

 

Ronnie Schell

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Mayor Phillip FitzHugh

 

Christine Schillinger

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Back-Up Vocals

 

Laurie Schillinger

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ “The Best Christmas Of All” Chorus

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

            The Tigger Movie ~ “Your Heart Will Lead You Home (End Title)” Chorus

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Back-Up Vocals

 

Marc Schillinger

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Back-Up Vocals

 

Camile Schmidt

            Archie’s Weird Mysteries: Archie And The Riverdale Vampires ~ Actress On Television; Veronica Lodge

 

Eliza Schneider

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

 

Rebecca Schneider

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

 

Kevin Schon

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Timon

 

Carly Schroeder

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Melina

            Toy Story 2 ~ Additional Voice

 

Justin Schulte

            The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea ~ Handsome Boy

 

Gary Schwartz

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Additional Voice

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

 

Sophia Schwartz

            The Tigger Movie ~ “Your Heart Will Lead You Home (End Title)” Chorus

 

Bob Scott

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

 

Dorothy Scott

            Dumbo ~ Giddy

 

George C. Scott

            The Rescuers Down Under ~ McLeach

            Awards

            1970 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ Patton

            1971 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role ~ in the episode “The Price” of Hallmark Hall Of Fame

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie ~ as Juror #3 in 12 Angry Men

            Nominations

            1959 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Anatomy Of A Murder

            1959 Tony Awards ~ Actor, Supporting Or Featured (Dramatic) ~ Comes A Day

            1960 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Dramatic) ~ The Andersonville Trial

            1961 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ The Hustler

            1962 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance In A Supporting Role By An Actor ~ for the episode “I Remember A Lemon Tree” of Ben Casey

            1964 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actor In A Series ~ East Side/West Side

            1968 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role In A Drama ~ The Crucible

            1971 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ The Hospital

            1971 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Cultural Documentary Programming – Individuals ~ A Man Named Lombardi

            1972 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role ~ for the episode “Jane Eyre” of Bell System Family Theatre

            1974 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Dramatic) ~ Uncle Vanya

            1976 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Play) ~ Death Of A Salesman

            1977 Emmy Awards ~ Oustanding Lead Actor In A Drama Or Comedy Special ~ for the episode “Beauty And The Beast” of Hallmark Hall Of Fame

            1985 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actor In A Limited Series Or A Special ~ A Christmas Carol

            1990 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Actor ~ Exorcist III

            1996 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Play) ~ Inherit The Wind

 

Lizbeth Scott

            Dinosaur ~ Vocalist

 

Tom Scott

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Monsters, Inc. Main Title” Soprano Saxophone

            Toy Story 2 ~ “You’ve Got A Friend In Me (Instrumental Version)” Saxophone

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Featured Saxophone Soloist

            Awards

            1974 Grammy Awards ~ Best Arrangement Accompanying Vocals ~ as Arranger of “Down To You” (Track)

            1995 Grammy Awards ~ Best Large Jazz Ensemble Performance ~ as Artist on “All Blues” (Album)

 

Vernon Scott

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

 

Walter Scott

            Tron ~ Stunts

 

Vito Scotti

            The Aristocats ~ Italian Cat

 

Sharon Scruggs

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Enchanted Christmas Chorus

 

Douglas Seale

            Aladdin ~ Sultan of Agrabah

            The Rescuers Down Under ~ Krebbs

            Nomination

            1984 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Featured Role – Play) ~ Noises Off

 

John B. Sebastian

            Return To Never Land ~ “Do You Believe In Magic?” Autoharp

 

Jon Secada

            Pocahontas ~ “If I Never Knew You (Love Theme From Pocahontas)”

            Award

            1992 Grammy Awards ~ Best Latin Pop Album ~ as Artist on “Otto Dia Mas Sin Verte” (Album)

            1995 Grammy Awards ~ Best Latin Pop Performance ~ as Artist on “Amor” (Album)

 

Pamela Segall Adlon

            Brother Bear ~ Additional Voice [as Pam Seagall]

            Recess: All Growed Down ~ Ashley Spinelli [as Pamela S. Adlon]

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Ashley Spinelli

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Ashley Spinelli

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade ~ Ashley Spinelli [as Pamela S. Adlon]

            Teacher's Pet ~ Taylor; Trevor; Tyler

            Award

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Voice-Over Performance ~ as the voices of Bobby Hill, Clark Peters, and Chane Wasonasong in the episode “Bobby Goes Nuts” of King Of The Hill

            Nomination

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Otto Osworth in the episode “Eli Whitney Is Flesh Eating Mistake” of Time Squad

 

Penina Segall

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

 

Helen Seibert

            Cinderella ~ mice

 

Mathew Selby

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Song Vocals

 

Sarah Selby

            Dumbo ~ Prissy

 

MacKenzie Sells

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Additional Voice

 

Philile Seme

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Raymond Severn

            The Reluctant Dragon ~ Baby Herbert Weems

 

Glenn Shadix

            The Nightmare Before Christmas ~ Mayor

 

Paul Shaffer

            Hercules ~ Hermes

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Hermes

            Award

            2001 Grammy Awards ~ Best Country Instrumental Performance ~ as Artist on “Foggy Mountain Breakdown”

            Nominations

            1989 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Music Direction ~ as Musical Director for Late Night With David Letterman’s 7th Anniversary Special

            1992 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Music Direction ~ as Music Director for the episode “10th Anniversary Special” of Late Night With David Letterman

 

Shanice

            Pocahontas ~ “If I Never Knew You (Love Theme From Pocahontas)”

 

Debbie Shapiro

            The Little Mermaid ~ Aquata

            Award

            1989 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Feature Role – Musical) ~ Jerome Robbins’ Broadway

 

William Shatner

            Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command: The Adventure Begins ~ “To Infinity And Beyond (End Title)”

            Awards

            1989 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Actor ~ Star Trek V (listed as “Star Drek V”)

            1989 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Director ~ Star Trek V (listed as “Star Drek V”)

            Nominations

            1989 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Screenplay ~ as Writer of Story for Star Trek V (listed as “Star Drek V”)

            1994 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Supporting Actor ~ Star Trek: Generations

            1999 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series ~ as The Big Giant Head in the episodes “Dick’s Big Giant Headache, Part 1” and “Dick’s Big Giant Headache, Part 2” of 3rd Rock From The Sun

            1999 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Actor Of The Century ~ Star Trek, Star Trek II, Star Trek III, Star Trek IV, Star Trek V, etc. (listed as “Star Drek, Star Drek II, Star Drek III, Star Drek IV, Star Drek V, etc.”)

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Male Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Mayor in Osmosis Jones

 

Reta Shaw

            Mary Poppins ~ Mrs. Brill

 

Wallace Shawn

            Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command: The Adventure Begins ~ Rex

            A Goofy Movie ~ Principal Mazur

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Rex [Blooper Credit Outtakes]

            Teacher's Pet ~ Principal Strickler

            Toy Story ~ Rex

            Toy Story 2 ~ Rex

 

Shawnee Nation United Remnant Band

            Pocahontas ~ Algonquin Singers/Speakers

 

Alan Shearman

            A Christmas Carol ~ Additional Voice

 

SHeDAISY

            Doug's 1st Movie ~ “Deep Deep Water (End Title)”

            Mickey's Once Upon A Christmas ~ “Deck The Halls”

 

Neil Shee

            How The Toys Saved Christmas (La Freccia azzurra) ~ Santa Claus

 

Billy Sheets

            Dumbo ~ Clown; Joe, The Elephant Trainer

 

Jack Sheldon

            Teacher's Pet ~ "Take The Money And Run"

 

Mpume Shelembe

            The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Carole Shelley

            The Aristocats ~ Amelia Gabble

            Hercules ~ Fate

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Additional Voice

            Robin Hood ~ Lady Kluck

            Award

            1979 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Play) ~ The Elephant Man

            Nominations

            1975 Tony Awards ~ Actress, Supporting Or Featured (Dramatic) ~ Absurd Person Singular

            1987 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Featured Role – Play) ~ Stepping Out

 

Justin Shenkarow

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Soldier Kid; Wrestler Kid

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Vonda Shepard

            Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin ~ “Wherever You Are (End Title)”

 

Morgan Sheppard

            Atlantis: Milo’s Return ~ Erik Hellstrom

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ Additional Voice

 

Nicollette Sheridan

            Tarzan And Jane ~ Eleanor

 

Susan Sheridan

            The Black Cauldron ~ Eilonwy

            Nomination

            1984 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Music And Lyrics ~ as Composer and Lyricist of “I Still Believe In Me” from the episode “Break Dance” of Fame

 

Dina Sherman

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Richard M. Sherman

            Mary Poppins ~ “Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious” (in ‘The Pearlie Chorus’)

            Awards

            1964 Academy Awards ~ Music (Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “Chim Chim Cher-ee” for Mary Poppins

            1964 Academy Awards ~ Music (Music Score – Substantially Original) ~ Mary Poppins

            1964 Grammy Awards ~ Best Original Score Written For A Motion Picture Or Television Show ~ Mary Poppins

            1990 Disney Legend

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Winsor McCay Award ~ in Recognition of lifetime or career contributions to the art of animation

            Nominations

            1968 Academy Awards ~ Music (Song – Original To The Picture) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “Chitty Chitty Bang Bang” for Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

            1971 Academy Awards ~ Music (Song – Original To The Picture) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “The Age Of Not Believing” for Bedknobs And Broomsticks

            1971 Academy Awards ~ Music (Scoring: Adaptation And Original Song Score) ~ Bedknobs And Broomsticks

            1973 Academy Awards ~ Music (Scoring: Original Song Score And/Or Adaptation) ~ Tom Sawyer

            1977 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “The Slipper And The Rose Waltz (He Danced With Me/She Danced With Me)” for The Slipper And The Rose

            1977 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song Score And Its Adaptation Or Adaptation Score) ~ The Slipper And The Rose

            1978 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “When You’re Loved” for The Magic Of Lassie

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Music In An Animated Feature Production ~ for Music & Lyrics for “Round My Family Tree” from The Tigger Movie

 

Fred Shields

            Bambi ~ The Great Prince Of The Forest

            Saludos Amigos ~ Narrator

            The Three Caballeros ~ Narrator

 

James Shigeta

            Mulan ~ General Li

 

Bill Shirley

            Sleeping Beauty ~ Prince Phillip

 

Emmett Shoemaker

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

 

Dan Shor

            Tron ~ Ram

 

Dinah Shore

            Fun And Fancy Free ~ Narrator of "Bongo"

            Make Mine Music

            Awards

            1955 Emmy Awards ~ Best Female Singer

            1956 Emmy Awards ~ Best Female Singer

            1957 Emmy Awards ~ Best Female Personality – Continuing Performance

            1958 Emmy Awards ~ Best Continuing Performance (Female) In A Series By Any Person Who Essentially Plays Herself ~ Dinah Shore – Chevy Show

            1959 Emmy Awards ~ Best Performance By An Actress (Continuing Character) In A Musical Or Variety Series ~ Dinah Shore – Chevy Show

            1973 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Program Achievement In Daytime ~ as Star of Dinah’s Place

            1973 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Best Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ Dinah’s Place

            1975 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ Dinah!

            Nominations

            1954 Emmy Awards ~ Best Female Star Of A Regular Series ~ Dinah Shore Show

            1960 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance In A Variety Or Musical Program ~ Dinah Shore – Chevy Show

            1961 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance In A Variety Or Musical Program Or Series ~ Dinah Shore – Chevy Show

            1972 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Achievement In Daytime Programming ~ as Star of Dinah’s Place

            1974 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ Dinah!

            1976 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ Dinah!

            1977 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ Dinah!

            1979 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Talk, Service Or Variety Series ~ Dinah! And Friends

            1980 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Host Or Hostess In A Variety Series ~ Dinah! And Friends

 

Pauly Shore

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ Robert “Bobby” Zimmeruski

            A Goofy Movie ~ Robert “Bobby” Zimmeruski

            Awards

            1992 Razzie Awards ~ Worst New Star ~ Encino Man

            1995 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Actor ~ Jury Duty

            1996 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Actor ~ Bio-Dome

            1999 Razzie Awards ~ Worst New Star Of The Decade ~ Bio-Dome, Jury Duty, Encino Man, etc.

            Nomination

            1999 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Actor Of The Century ~ Bio-Dome, Jury Duty, Encino Man, etc.

 

Martin Short

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Lars

            Treasure Planet ~ B.E.N. (Bio-Electronic-Navigator)

            Awards

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “The Energy Ball/Sweeps Week” of SCTV Network

            1999 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ Little Me

            Nominations

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “Towering Inferno” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “with: Robin Williams, America” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “with: Joe Walsh” of SCTV Network

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ for the episode “The Christmas Show” of SCTV Network

            1993 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Musical) ~ The Goodbye Girl

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie ~ as Frik in Merlin

            1999 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show ~ The Martin Short Show

            1999 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Talk Show Host ~ The Martin Short Show

 

Constance Shulman

            Doug's 1st Movie ~ Patricia "Patti" Mayonnaise

 

Michael Shulman

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Francis/“Hustler Kid”

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Francis/“Hustler Kid”

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

            Nomination

            1996 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In A Children’s Special ~ Someone Had To Be Benny (Lifestories: Families In Crisis)

 

Brianne Siddall

            Doug's 1st Movie ~ Additional Voice

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Alfie Silas

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Susan Silo

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

            Siegfried & Roy: Masters Of The Impossible ~ Additional Voice

 

Joel Silver

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Raoul J. Raoul

            Awards

            1990 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Picture ~ as Producer of The Adventures Of Ford Fairlane

            1991 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Picture ~ as Producer of Hudson Hawk

            Nominations

            1989 Razzie Awards ~ Worst Picture ~ as Producer of Road House

            1996 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show ~ Secrets Of The Cryptkeeper’s Haunted House

 

Jeffrey Silvers

            Peter Pan

 

David Silverman

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Additional Voice

            Awards

           1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour Or Less) ~ as Director the series of The Simpsons

           1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour Or Less) ~ as Producer of The Simpsons

           1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour Or Less) ~ as Producer of “Homer’s Phobia” of The Simpsons

            Nominations

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour Or Less) ~ as Director of The Simpsons Christmas Special

            1992 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour Or Less) ~ as Producer of the episode “Radio Bart” of The Simpsons

            1996 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour Or Less) ~ as Producer of “Treehouse Of Horror IV” of The Simpsons

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Directing In An Animated Feature Production ~ Monsters, Inc.

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) ~ as Producer of “She Of Little Faith” of The Simpsons

 

Ross Simanteris

            Home On The Range ~ Piggy

 

Rachel Simao

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Geneva Ann Simmons

            Inspector Gadget: Gadget’s Greatest Gadgets ~ Additional Voice

 

Richard Simmons

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Additional Voice

 

Frank Simms

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

 

Carly Simon

            Piglet’s Big Movie ~ “Comforting To Know”; “If I Wasn’t So Small (The Piglet Song)”; “The More I Look Inside”; “Mother’s Intuition”; “Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (Expotition March)”; “Winnie The Pooh”; “With A Few Good Friends”

            Winnie The Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year ~ “Auld Lang Syne”; “Winnie The Pooh”

            Awards

            1988 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “Let The River Run” from Working Girl

            1989 Grammy Awards ~ Best Song Written Specifically For A Motion Picture Or Television ~ as Songwriter of “Let The River Run (From Working Girl)” (Single)

 

Frank Sinatra

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Singing Sword

            Awards

            1953 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ From Here To Eternity

            1958 Grammy Awards ~ Best Album Cover ~ as Art Director of “Only The Lonely” (Album)

            1959 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year ~ as Artist on “Come Dance With Me” (Album)

            1959 Grammy Awards ~ Best Vocal Performance, Male ~ as Artist on “Come Dance With Me” (Album)

            1965 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year ~ as Artist on “September Of My Years” (Album)

            1965 Grammy Awards ~ Lifetime Achievement Award ~ awarded the Bing Crosby Award ~ For a voice and a style that became the iconic sounds of several generations of popular music, his constant dedication to the highest musical standards, both as a performer and as a recording executive, and for his unswerving faith in and devotion to music.

            1965 Grammy Awards ~ Best Vocal Performance, Male ~ as Artist on “It Was A Very Good Year” (Single)

            1966 Grammy Awards ~ Record Of The Year ~ as Artist on “Stranger In The Night”

            1966 Grammy Awards ~ Album Of The Year ~ as Artist on “Sinatra: A Man And His Music” (Album)

            1966 Grammy Awards ~ Best Vocal Performance, Male ~ as Artist on “Strangers In The Night” (Single)

            1970 Academy Awards ~ Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award

            1979 Grammy Awards ~ National Trustees Award ~ In acknowledgement of his lifetime of devotion to the high standards of recording artistry that have exemplified his musical career.

            1994 Grammy Awards ~ Grammy Legend Award

            1995 Grammy Awards ~ Best Traditional Pop Vocal Performance ~ as Artist on “Duets II” (Album)

            Nominations

            1955 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ The Man With The Golden Arm

            1956 Emmy Awards ~ Best Male Singer

            1969 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety Or Musical Program ~ as Star of Francis Albert Sinatra Does This Thing

            1970 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety Or Musical Program ~ as Star and Executive Producer of Sinatra

            1974 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Comedy-Variety, Variety or Music Special ~ as Star of Magnavox Presents Frank Sinatra

 

Madge Sinclair

            The Lion King ~ Sarabi

            Award

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ as Josephine Austin in the episodes “The Great Waldo” and “’Tis The Season” of Gabriel’s Fire

            Nominations

            1977 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress For A Single Appearance In A Drama Or Comedy Series ~ for the episode “Part 6” of Roots

            1983 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ Trapper John, M.D.

            1984 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ Trapper John, M.D.

            1985 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series ~ Trapper John, M.D.

 

Richard Sinclair

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ Additional Voice

 

Eric B. Sindon

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Mailman

 

Stuffy Singer

            Peter Pan

 

John-Paul Sipla

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Kid #3

 

Peter Siragusa

            Dinosaur ~ Bruton

            Home On The Range ~ Additional Voice

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Additional Voice

 

Marina Sirtis

            Gargoyles: The Movie – The Heroes Awaken ~ Demona

 

Khululiwe Sithole

            SEE Khululiwe S’thole

 

Happy Skhakhane

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Bill Skiles

            The Jungle Book

 

Kipizane Skweyiya

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Henry Slate

            Pete's Dragon ~ Fisherman #2

 

Jean Smart

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Dr. Stoppable (Kim's Mom)

            Kim Possible: The Secret Files ~ Dr. Stoppable (Kim's Mom)

            Awards

            2000 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Lorna Lenley in Frasier

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Lana Gardner in Frasier

            Nominations

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series ~ as Sherry Regan in The District

            2001 Tony Awards ~ Actress (Play) ~ The Man Who Came To Dinner 

 

Smash Mouth

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ “I Wan’na Be Like You”

 

Brittany Alyse Smith

            A Goofy Movie ~ Photo Studio Girl

 

Ethel Smith

            Melody Time ~ Herself (Ethel Smith)

 

Francesca Marie Smith

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street ~ Ashley Boulet; Swinger Girl; Upsidedown Girl

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Ashley Boulet; Swinger Girl; Upsidedown Girl

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Hal Smith

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Philippe

            The Jungle Book

            The Many Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh ~ Owl

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Goofy (Mickey's Christmas Carol); Rat

 

Kimani Ray Smith

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Stunt Performer

 

Max Smith

            101 Dalmatians

 

Robert O. Smith

            Monster Mash ~ Green Troll; Yorick (speaking)

 

Ryle Smith

            Archie’s Weird Mysteries: Archie And The Riverdale Vampires ~ Hot Dog; Pop Tate

 

Brian Smrz

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Stunts

            Awards

            2001 Taurus Awards ~ Best Stunt Coordinator And/Or 2nd Unit Director; Feature Film ~ Mission: Impossible II

            2001 Taurus Awards ~ Best Stunt Coordinator And/Or 2nd Unit Director; Action Sequence ~ Mission: Impossible II for “Air Cannon And Double Motorcycle Chase”

 

Gregg Smrz

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Stunts

 

Roy Snart

            Bedknobs And Broomsticks ~ Paul

 

Tom Righter Snow

            Oliver & Company ~ Additional Voice

            Award

            1998 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Main Title Theme Music ~ as Composer/Lyricist for Fame L.A.

            Nominations

            1984 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music & Lyrics to “Let’s Hear It For The Boy” from Footloose

            1989 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music for “After All” from Chances Are

            1999 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Music In An Animated Feature Production ~ as Composer for “We Are One” in The Lion King II: Simba’s Pride

            1999 Tony Awards ~ Original Musical Score ~ Footloose

 

Clayton Snyder

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ Ethan Craft

 

David Sobolov

            Monster Mash ~ Alieneator; Frank

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Walter Soderling

            So Dear To My Heart ~ Villager

 

Andre Sogliuzzo

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Sindisiwe Sokhela

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

 

Joe Soldin

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Drumset

 

Sons Of The Pioneers

            Melody Time ~ Themselves (Sons Of The Pioneers)

 

Rickie Sorensen

            101 Dalmatians

            The Sword In The Stone ~ Arthur/Wart

 

Paul Sosso

            Archie’s Weird Mysteries: Archie And The Riverdale Vampires ~ Reginald "Reggie" Mantle III

 

Kath Soucie

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Bimbette

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Enchantress

            A Christmas Carol ~ Mrs. Cratchit

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ Co-Ed

            Gargoyles: The Movie – The Heroes Awaken ~ Princess Katharine

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Cheerleader; Mrs. Mahoney; Teacher

            Lady And The Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure ~ Collette; Danielle

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ Kanga

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Perdita; Additional Voice

            Piglet’s Big Movie ~ Christopher Robin (singing); Kanga

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ Additional Voice

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Counselor

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

            Return To Never Land ~ Wendy Darling (adult)

            Siegfried & Roy: Masters Of The Impossible ~ Additional Voice

            The Tigger Movie ~ Kanga

            Winnie The Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year ~ Kanga

            Winnie The Pooh: Springtime With Roo ~ Kanga

 

South African Choir

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals

 

Kevin Spacey

            A Bug's Life ~ Hopper

            Awards

            1991 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Featured Role – Play) ~ Lost In Yonkers

            1995 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ The Usual Suspects

            1999 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Leading Role ~ American Beauty

            Nomination

            1999 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Play) ~ The Iceman Cometh

 

David Spade

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Kuzco

            Nominations

            1990 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Writer of the episode “Host: Alec Baldwin; Show #637” of Saturday Night Live

            1991 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Writer for the episode “Host: Roseanne Barr” of Saturday Night Live

            1993 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement In Writing In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Writer for the episode “Host: Harvey Keitel” of Saturday Night Live

            1999 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series ~ as Dennis Finch in Just Shoot Me

 

Aaron Spann

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

            Return To Never Land ~ The Twins

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

 

Herschel Sparber

            A Goofy Movie ~ Security Guard 

 

The Specials

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ “Pressure Drop”

 

Bruce Spence

            Finding Nemo ~ Chum

 

Brittany Spencer

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Ted Sperling

            Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas ~ Enchanted Christmas Chorus

 

Melanie Spore

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

 

Paul Springer

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ Augie

 

Stephanie Spruill

            The Tigger Movie ~ “Your Heart Will Lead You Home (End Title)” Chorus

 

Warren Sroka

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

 

Robert Stack

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Narrator

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Superintendent

            Award

            1960 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance By An Actor In A Series ~ The Untouchables

            Nominations

            1956 Academy Awards ~ Actor In A Supporting Role ~ Written On The Wind

            1961 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performance By An Actor In A Series (Lead) ~ The Untouchables

            1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Informational Series ~ as Host of episode “#715” of Unsolved Mysteries

 

Timothy Stack

            Teacher's Pet ~ Daddy

 

Michelle Stacy

            The Rescuers ~ Penny

 

Jewel Staite

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Jason Gray Stanford

            Mummies Alive! ~ Additional Voice

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins ~ Additional Voice

 

Florence Stanley

            Atlantis: Milo’s Return ~ Mrs. Wilhelmina Bertha Packard

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Mrs. Wilhelmina Bertha Packard

            A Goofy Movie ~ Waitress

            Nomination

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Mrs. Packard in Atlantis: The Lost Empire

 

Gordon Stanley

            Aladdin And The King Of Thieves ~ “Are You In Or Out” Chorus; “Party In Agrabah” Chorus; “Welcome To The Forty Thieves”

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Additional Voice

            Pocahontas ~ Additional Voice

 

Helene Stanley

            Cinderella ~ (Live action model for Cinderella)

            101 Dalmatians

 

Andrew Stanton

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

            Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command: The Adventure Begins ~ Hamm

            Finding Nemo ~ Crush; Additional Voice

            Toy Story ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story 2 ~ Emperor Zurg

            Awards

            1995 Annie Awards ~ Best Individual Achievement: Writing ~ Toy Story

            2000 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Writing In An Animated Feature Production ~ Toy Story 2

            Nominations

            1995 Academy Awards ~ Writing (Screenplay Written Directly For The Screen) ~ Toy Story

            1999 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Directing In An Animated Feature Production ~ A Bug’s Life

            1999 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Writing In An Animated Feature Production ~ A Bug’s Life

            2001 Academy Awards ~ Animated Feature ~ as Executive Producer of Monsters, Inc.

            2002 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Writing In An Animated Feature Production ~ Monsters, Inc.

 

Ben Stanton

            Finding Nemo ~ Additional Voice

 

Bob Stanton

            So Dear To My Heart

 

Jean Stapleton

            Pocahontas II: Journey To A New World ~ Mrs. Jenkins

            Awards

            1971 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actress In A Leading Role In A Comedy Series ~ All In The Family

            1972 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actress In A Leading Role In A Comedy Series ~ All In The Family

            1978 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ All In The Family

            Nominations

            1973 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Continued Performance By An Actress In A Leading Role In A Comedy Series ~ All In The Family

            1974 Emmy Awards ~ Best Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ All In The Family

            1975 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ All In The Family

            1977 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ All In The Family

            1979 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series ~ All In The Family

            1982 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Lead Actress In A Limited Series Or Special ~ Eleanor, First Lady Of The World

            1995 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series ~ as Aunt Vivian in the episode “The Road To Paris, Texas” of Grace Under Fire

 

Star Command Chorus

            Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command: The Adventure Begins ~ “To Infinity And Beyond (End Title)”

 

The Starlighters

            Fun And Fancy Free

 

Mike Starr

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Beat Cop

 

Dessislava Stefanova

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Solo Vocalist

 

Riley Steiner

            Hercules ~ Additional Voice

 

Emma Steinkellner

            Teacher's Pet ~ Little Girl

 

Vilani Stender

            Lilo And Stitch ~ “Hawaiian Roller Coaster Ride” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]; “He Mele No Lilo” [in Kamehameha School Children’s Chorus]

 

Tony Stephano

            Tron ~ Peter/Sark’s Lieutenant

 

Steppenwolf

            Recess: School’s Out ~ “Born To Be Wild”

 

Bob Stevens

            101 Dalmatians

 

Edmond Stevens

            The Adventures Of Ichabod And Mr. Toad ~ Weasel #2

 

Sally Stevens

            James And The Giant Peach ~ Glowworm (Additional Song Vocals ~ “That’s The Life”)

            The Little Mermaid ~ Additional Voice

 

Susan Stevens-Logan

            Brother Bear ~ Additional Voice

            A Goofy Movie ~ “High Hopes” Chorus

            Dinosaur ~ Additional Voice

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

            The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea ~ Chorus; “Down To The Sea” Chorus

            Mickey’s House Of Villains ~ “It’s Our House Now” Chorus

            Mickey’s Magical Christmas: Snowed In At The House Of Mouse ~ “The Best Christmas Of All” Chorus

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

            Teacher's Pet ~ Chorus

            The Three Musketeers ~ Butterfly Chorus in  "Sweet Wings Of Love"

 

Bobby Stewart

            Bambi ~ Bambi (baby)

 

French Stewart

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Icarus

            Nomination

            1999 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program ~ Disney’s Hercules

 

Jon Stewart

            The Adventures Of Tom Thumb And Thumbelina ~ Godfrey

            Award

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program ~ as Writer for The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

            Nominations

            2001 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series ~ as Co-Executive Producer of The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Host of The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series ~ as Co-Executive Producer of The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program ~ as Writer of The Daily Show With Jon Stewart

 

Mark Stewart

            Tron ~ Guard #4

 

Nicodemus Stewart

            Song Of The South ~ Br'er Bear

 

Khululiwe S’thole

            The Lion King ~ Circle Of Life Chorus

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Vocalist (South Africa) [as Khululiwe Sithole]

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Vocal Solo; “He Lives In You” Background Vocals [as South African Choir]

 

Jerry Stiller

            The Lion King 1½ ~ Uncle Max

            Teacher's Pet ~ Pretty Boy

            Nomination

            1997 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series ~ for playing Frank Costanza on Seinfeld

 

Sting

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ “My Funny Friend And Me”

            Awards

            1980 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Instrumental Performance ~ as member of ‘Police’ as Artist on “Reggatta De Blanc” (Track)

            1981 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Instrumental Performance ~ as member of ‘Police’ as Artist on “Behind My Camel” (Track)

            1981 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocal ~ as member of ‘Police’ as Artist on “Don’t Stand So Close To Me” (Single)

            1983 Grammy Awards ~ Song Of The Year ~ as Songwriter of “Every Breath You Take” (Single)

            1983 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocal ~ as member of ‘Police’ as Artist on “Every Breath You Take” (Single)

            1983 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Performance By A Duo Or Group With Vocal ~ as member of ‘Police’ as Artist on “Synchronicity” (Album)

            1983 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Instrumental Performance ~ as Artist on “Brimstone And Treacle” (Track)

            1986 Grammy Awards ~ Best Music Video, Long Form ~ as Artist and Video Producer of Bring On The Night (Video)

            1987 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Vocal Performance, Male ~ as Artist on “Bring On The Night” (Album)

            1991 Grammy Awards ~ Best Rock Song ~ as Songwriter of “Soul Cages” (Single)

            1993 Grammy Awards ~ Best Music Video – Long Form ~ as Artist on Ten Summoner’s Tales (Video)

            1993 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Vocal Performance, Male ~ as Artist on “If I Ever Lose My Faith In You’ (Single)

            1999 Grammy Awards ~ Best Male Pop Vocal Performance ~ as Artist on “Brand New Day” (Track)

            1999 Grammy Awards ~ Best Pop Album ~ as Artist as Producer of “Brand New Day” (Album)

            2000 Grammy Awards ~ Best Male Pop Vocal Performance ~ as Artist on “She Walks This Earth (Soberana Rosa)” (Track)

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For A Song In An Animated Production ~ as Composer/Lyricist for “Perfect World” in The Emperor’s New Groove

            2002 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program ~ as Performer of A&E In Concert: Sting In Tuscany…All This Time

            Nominations

            2000 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “My Funny Friend And Me” from The Emperor’s New Groove

            2001 Academy Awards ~ Music (Original Song) ~ for Music and Lyrics for “Until” from Kate & Leopold

            2001 Grammy Awards ~ Best Song Written For A Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media ~ as Composer/Lyricist for “My Funny Friend And Me”

            2002 Grammy Awards ~ Best Male Pop Vocal Performance ~ as Artist on “Fragile”

 

Harry Stockwell

            Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs ~ The Prince

 

André Stojka

            Cinderella II: Dreams Come True ~ King

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Additional Voice

            Piglet’s Big Movie ~ Owl

            Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search For Christopher Robin ~ Owl

            The Tigger Movie ~ Owl

            Winnie The Pooh: Seasons Of Giving ~ Owl

 

Leopold Stokowski

            Fantasia ~ Conductor

            Fantasia/2000 ~ “The Sorcerer’s Apprentice” Conductor

            Awards

            1941 Academy Awards ~ Honorary Award ~ to Leopold Stokowski and his associates for their unique achievement in the creation of a new form of visualized music in Walt Disney’s production Fantasia, thereby widening the scope of the motion picture as entertainment and as an art form (certificate)

            1971 Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Single Program – Variety Or Musical – Classical Music ~ as Star of the episode “Leopold Stokowski” of NET Festival

            1977 Grammy Awards ~ National Trustees Award ~ A dominating force in the advancement of both American music and recording techniques for more than half a century, for his outstanding musical achievements, his encouragement of young musicians, his long and deep dedication to the arts and sciences of recording.

 

Eric Stoltz

            Hercules: Zero To Hero ~ Additional Voice

            Nominations

            1989 Tony Awards ~ Actor (Featured Role – Play) ~ Our Town

            2001 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Directing In A Children’s Special ~ My Horrible Year!

 

Doug Stone

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Additional Voice

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

 

Rose Stone

            The Lion King II: Simba's Pride ~ “He Lives In You” Background Vocals; “He Lives In You” Vocal Solo; “One Of Us” Chorus

 

Kirsten Storms

            Belle's Tales of Friendship ~ Kirsten

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Bonnie "Bon-Bon" Rockwaller (Present)

            Kim Possible: The Secret Files ~ Bonnie "Bon-Bon" Rockwaller

 

Mary Stout

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame ~ Laverne (additional singing); Additional Voice

 

W. K. Stratton

            The Jungle Book 2 ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Mickey's Twice Upon A Christmas ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

            Teacher's Pet ~ Additional Voice (Walla Group)

            The Three Musketeers ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Strawberry Alarm Clock

            Recess: School’s Out ~ “Incense And Peppermints”

 

Bill Striglos

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Additional Voice (Loop Group)

 

Natalie Strom

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Princess "Kida" Kidagakash (young)

 

Bob Stroman

            Aladdin And The King Of Thieves ~ “Are You In Or Out” Chorus; “Party In Agrabah” Chorus; “Welcome To The Forty Thieves”

 

Tara Strong

            The Hunchback Of Notre Dame II ~ Additional Voice

            The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea ~ Melody

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Additional Voice

            Recess: All Growed Down

            Recess: Taking The Fifth Grade

            Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) ~ Boh

            Tarzan And Jane ~ Hazel

            Nominations

            1999 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Bubbles in The Powerpuff Girls

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Melody in The Little Mermaid II: Return To The Sea

            2001 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting By A Female Performer In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Timmy Turner in The Fairly OddParents

 

Chad Stuart

            The Jungle Book ~ Flaps

 

Charles Stubbs

            Dumbo ~ Boy

 

Stephen Sturk

            Beauty And The Beast ~ Additional Voice

 

Bryan Stykes

            Lilo And Stitch ~ Keyboard

 

Jeremy Suarez

            Brother Bear ~ Koda

            Treasure Planet ~ Additional Voice

            Nomination

            2003 Annie Awards ~ Voice Acting In An Animated Feature Production ~ as the voice of Koda in Brother Bear

 

Erik Per Sullivan

            Finding Nemo ~ Sheldon

 

June Sullivan

            Cinderella ~ mice

 

Nicole Sullivan

            Buzz Lightyear Of Star Command: The Adventure Begins ~ Mira Nova

            Kim Possible: A Sitch In Time ~ Shego

            Kim Possible: The Secret Files ~ Shego

 

Cree Summer

            Atlantis: Milo’s Return ~ Princess “Kida” Kidagakash

            Atlantis: The Lost Empire ~ Princess "Kida" Kidagakash (adult)

            An Extremely Goofy Movie ~ Co-Ed

            Inspector Gadget: Gadget’s Greatest Gadgets ~ Penny

            Mummies Alive!

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins

            Nominations

            1999 Annie Awards ~ Outstanding Individual Achievement For Voice Acting In An Animated Television Production ~ as the voice of Elmyra in Pinky, Elmyra & The Brain

            2000 Daytime Emmy Awards ~ Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program ~ Clifford The Big Red Dog

 

Greg Suran

            Treasure Planet ~ “I’m Still Here” Guitar

 

Steve Susskind

            The Emperor's New Groove ~ Additional Voice

            Monsters, Inc. ~ Jerry, the Floor Manager

 

John Sutherland

            Bambi ~ Bambi (adult)

 

Annie Sutton

            Pocahontas ~ Additional Voice

 

Hannah Swanson

            A Bug's Life ~ Additional Voice

 

D. B. Sweeney

            Brother Bear ~ Sitka

            Dinosaur ~ Aladar

 

Glen-Bob Sweet

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

 

Shane Sweet

            The Lizzie McGuire Movie ~ ADR Voice

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Additional Voice

            Tarzan ~ Additional Voice

            Toy Story ~ Additional Voice

 

Madylin Sweeten

            Toy Story 2 ~ Additional Voice

 

Karl Swenson

            The Sword In The Stone ~ Merlin

 

Chet Swiatkowski

            Who Framed Roger Rabbit ~ “Hungarian Rhapsody (Dueling Pianos)” Piano

 

Clive Swift

            101 Dalmatians II: Patch’s London Adventure ~ Additional Voice

 

Bill Switzer

            Mummies Alive!

            Mummies Alive!: The Legend Begins

 

Ken Swofford

            Recess: School’s Out ~ Coach

            Teacher's Pet ~ Officer White

 

Veronika Sztopa

            Madeline: Lost In Paris

 

 

 

 

Return to Home